-
Hermitage House Apartments
-
-
-
Hermitage House Apartments
108 Bonnabrook Dr,
Hermitage,
TN
37076
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 650 SF | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Surface LotParking Available
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1972
-
16 units/2 stories
About Hermitage House Apartments
Find your home at Hermitage House Apartments in Hermitage. The 37076 location in Hermitage is an ideal place for residents. The leasing staff is ready and waiting for you to come by to check us out. Be sure to come for a visit to see the current floorplan options. Welcome home to Hermitage House Apartments. Stop by the leasing office to check the availability and schedule a tour today.
Hermitage House Apartments is an apartment community located in Davidson County and the 37076 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Davidson County attendance zone.
- Balcony
Less than 15 miles northeast of Downtown Nashville, Hermitage is known for being home to the seventh President of the United States. Andrew Jackson’s estate is called the Hermitage, featuring a museum, guided tours, and the Jackson family’s final resting place in the gardens.
If you decide to rent in Hermitage, you will have the opportunity to ride the water slides at Nashville Shores Lakeside Resort, bowl at Hermitage Lanes, Jet Ski or kayak on Percy Priest Lake, practice your golf swing at Hermitage Golf Course, and hike the trails at Stones River Bend Park and Long Hunter State Park. You’ll also enjoy convenience to Nashville area gems such as the Grand Ole Opry and the Shelby Bottoms Nature Center and Greenway.
With easy access to I-40 and U.S. Route 70 as well as the Nashville International Airport, commuting and traveling from Hermitage is simple.
Learn more about living in Hermitage- High Speed Internet Access
- Heating
- Smoke Free
- Kitchen
- Balcony
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 12.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 12.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 12.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Hermitage House Apartments does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Parking is available at Hermitage House Apartments. Contact this property for details.
Hermitage House Apartments does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
Hermitage House Apartments is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While Hermitage House Apartments does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,614+2 Beds$2,504+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $19. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,595+2 Beds$2,485+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Package Service Controlled Access Online Services EV Charging
-
-
-
-
1 / 131 Bed$2,617+2 Beds$3,953+3 Beds$6,653+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $48. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,568+2 Beds$3,904+3 Beds$6,604+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Clubhouse
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded