-
Four Plex
-
Building Photograph
-
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1.5 Baths 1.5 Baths 1.5 Ba | 1,000 SF | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1984
-
4 units/2 stories
About Four Plex
Discover true Santa Rosa living at Four Plex. Be sure to come for a visit to check out the apartment floorplan options. The professional leasing staff is ready to help you find the perfect apartment. This community has a variety of available amenities and features. Some of these include: fireplaces, high-speed internet access, and convenient on-site parking options. You're sure to live the good life at Four Plex. Contact or drop by the leasing office to check the current floorplan availability.
Four Plex is an apartment community located in Sonoma County and the 95401 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Santa Rosa High School District attendance zone.
- Disposal
Located in California's Wine Country, Santa Rosa combines city conveniences with natural surroundings as the center of Sonoma County. Current rental trends show steady market conditions, with one-bedroom apartments averaging $1,870, while larger units range from $2,296 for two bedrooms to $3,299 for four bedrooms. The rental market has remained relatively stable, with modest year-over-year increases ranging from 0.4% to 4.2% depending on unit size.
Santa Rosa features distinctive areas like Railroad Square, known for its historic architecture, and the Fountain Grove district. Outdoor enthusiasts appreciate Spring Lake Regional Park's trails and Trione-Annadel State Park's hiking paths. The Charles M. Schulz Museum honors the legendary Peanuts cartoonist who called Santa Rosa home, while the Luther Burbank Home and Gardens preserves the legacy of the pioneering horticulturist. Downtown Santa Rosa centers on Old Courthouse Square, offering local shops and dining options.
Learn more about living in Santa Rosa- High Speed Internet Access
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Free
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 15.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 55 min | 32.8 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
While Four Plex does not offer in-unit laundry, some units include washer and dryer hookups so residents can install their own appliances.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
Four Plex does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
Four Plex is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While Four Plex does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$2,601+3 Beds$3,186Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,595+3 Beds$3,180Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Microwave Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
2 Beds$3,020+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $7. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,012+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Rooftop Deck
-
-
2 Beds$2,372+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,364+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Tub / Shower Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
-
2 Beds$2,819Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $79. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,739
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center Hardwood Floors
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded