3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Chula Vista CA
360 Rentals Available
-
-
-
3 Beds$3,309+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $7. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,301+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances Courtyard Elevator
-
3 Beds$4,318+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $7 - $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,310Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$4,446+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,400+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
3 Beds$5,093+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,087+Specials
-
3 Beds$2,995Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Laundry Facilities Playground
-
3 Beds$3,305Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,299Specials
-
-
3 Beds$4,349Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,343+1 Month Free
-
-
-
3 Beds$3,033+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,027+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$3,127Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,120+1 Month Free
-
-
3 Beds$3,214+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $18. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,195+1 Month Free
-
3 Beds$2,907+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,901+Specials
-
3 Beds$3,195+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
3 Beds$3,498Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,491+1 Month Free
-
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$5,120+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,113+
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$3,962+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,956+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$3,312+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $63. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,249+
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$3,076Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,070
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$4,698+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $99. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,599+
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$3,400+Total Monthly Price15 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $38. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,362+
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$3,258Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $63. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,195
-
-
Showing 40 of 122 Results - Page 1 of 4
3 Bedroom Chula Vista, CA Apartments for Rent
Find 360 three-bedroom apartments for rent in Chula Vista, CA on Apartments.com. Whether you’re carving out a quiet home office, setting up a guest bedroom, or hosting friends for dinner, these homes give you the space to make it happen. Narrow your search by budget and must-have amenities, then take a closer look with 3D Matterport Tours that let you walk through every corner without leaving home. Start exploring today and see how a three-bedroom apartment in Chula Vista can give you room to grow.
Chula Vista, CA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 3-bedroom apartment in Chula Vista, CA is $3,695. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 3-bedroom apartment in Chula Vista, CA is 1,362 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.