Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
Cheap 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Eagan MN
28 Rentals Available
-
2 Beds$1,440+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,430+1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,464Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,449
-
2 Beds$1,199+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
More Rentals Near Eagan, MN
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
2 Beds$1,553Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $58.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,495
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Controlled Access
-
-
2 Beds$1,459+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $64.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,395+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
-
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,325
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,505Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $80.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,425
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,460Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,558Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,550
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,460+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $30.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,430+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,295Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $19. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,275
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,379+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $19.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,359+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,419+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $120. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,298+
-
2 Beds$1,247+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $31.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,215+
-
2 Bedroom Eagan, MN Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Eagan. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Eagan tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.