Apartments for Rent in Downtown Southington - Southington
42 Rentals
-
2 Beds$2,264+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,244+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,2772 Beds$1,419+3 Beds$1,751Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Apartments for Rent in Downtown Southington, Southington, CT
Downtown Southington is the commercial district for the charming town of Southington. Located just 12 miles northeast of Waterbury and 20 miles southwest of Hartford, Connecticut’s capital city, Southington has easy access to major metropolitan areas. Proximity to Interstate 84 helps locals get where they’re going.
Downtown Southington is home to the Hospital of Central Connecticut, public schools, and local and chain dining options. Charming restaurants and bars sit along Center Street. Check out the Fire Place for craft brews and wood fire pizzas. To learn a little about your new town, visit the Barnes Museum off of Main Street. There are a variety of affordable apartments available in Downtown Southington, so don’t hesitate to join this historic community!
Downtown Southington - Southington, CT Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Downtown Southington neighborhood of Southington, CT is $1,368, but rentals range from as little as $1,368 to as much as $1,705 depending on the rental style.
-
one bedroom Downtown Southington apartments rent for around $1,368 per month.
-
Downtown Southington has two bedroom apartments that rent for around $1,522 per month.
-
three bedroom apartments in Downtown Southington are usually priced around $1,705 per month.
-
Students looking to rent in Downtown Southington while staying close to campus will have access to Charter Oak College, Central Connecticut, UCONN, Tri Campus, Waterbury, and Wesleyan University.