Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Range Hardwood Floors
Newest Apartments for Rent in Cromwell CT - 12 New Listings
12 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,521+2 Beds$1,653+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
1 Bed$2,156+2 Beds$3,002+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $156. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,999+2 Beds$2,845+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
-
Studio$1,710+1 Bed$2,005+2 Beds$2,530+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $55. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,655+1 Bed$1,950+2 Beds$2,475+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,907+2 Beds$2,7233 Beds$3,017Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,841+2 Beds$2,6983 Beds$2,992
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,225 sq ft$1,754+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
More Rentals Near Cromwell, CT
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
Studio$1,920+1 Bed$2,147+2 Beds$2,756+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $77.Base Rent:Studio$1,843+1 Bed$2,070+2 Beds$2,679+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$2,6202 Beds$2,750+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,5202 Beds$2,650+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Clubhouse Balcony Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,660+2 Beds$1,790+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $60.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,600+2 Beds$1,730+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Range
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,987+2 Beds$2,107+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $7.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,980+2 Beds$2,100+
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 753 sq ft$2,250Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $55. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 753 sq ft$2,195
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,818+2 Beds$2,503+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,798+2 Beds$2,483+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,5601 Bed$1,660+2 Beds$1,950Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $60.Base Rent:Studio$1,5001 Bed$1,600+2 Beds$1,890
-
1 Bed$1,475Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Cromwell, CT Apartments for Rent
Searching for apartments in Cromwell, CT? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 12 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Cromwell? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Cromwell, CT Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Cromwell is $1,903. When you rent an apartment in Cromwell, you can expect to pay as little as $1,903 or as much as $2,851, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Cromwell, CT is $1,903 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Cromwell, CT is $2,851 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Cromwell, you’ll have access to Wesleyan University, Charter Oak College, Central Connecticut, and Goodwin College.