Apartments for Rent in Buzzards Bay MA
3 Rentals Available
-
-
-
-
More Rentals Near Buzzards Bay, MA
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
-
1 Bed$2,575+2 Beds$3,025+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$2,410+2 Beds$2,890+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$2,113+3 Beds$2,447Total Monthly PricePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,555+2 Beds$2,810+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,490+2 Beds$2,745+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$2,750+3 Beds$2,950+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
2 Beds$4,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,760Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,845Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,470Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,081Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $225.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,855Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,945Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,570Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$4,590Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,150Apartment for Rent
-
Buzzards Bay, MA Apartments for Rent
Nestled along the Buttermilk and Buzzard’s Bay, this namesake community is surrounded by water, offering residents dazzling views year-round and plenty of watersports like fishing and paddling as well as other outdoor recreation opportunities. Filled with farms, trails, and wooded neighborhoods, Buzzard’s Bay is truly a rural escape. This pastoral locale is great for renters of ages with affordable rentals ranging from quaint homes to charming apartments. Located on the opposite side of Cape Cod, Buzzard’s Bay feels laid-back like the neighboring region, but without all of the constant crowds of tourists in the summer. Maintaining a small-town vibe, the majority of restaurants, stores, and other locally owned businesses are located along Main Street. There is also a community center and a small amusement center with an arcade and bowling alley. If you’re looking for the Cape Cod-like experience but more low-key, Buzzard’s Bay is a great choice.
Buzzards Bay, MA Rental Insights
-
Buzzards Bay, MA has limited transit options. A car is recommended for most errands and commutes.
-
Students renting in Buzzards Bay, MA have access to UMass Dartmouth, Bridgewater State University, Bristol Community College, and Massasoit C.C., Brockton.