Newest Apartments for Rent in Amityville NY - 1 New Listings
1 Rentals Available
-
-
More Rentals Near Amityville, NY
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
1 Bed$2,145+2 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 / 44
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$2,9141 Bed$3,161+2 Beds$4,277+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $115. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,799+1 Bed$3,046+2 Beds$4,162+
-
$4,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
6 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,400 sq ft
-
3 Beds$6,030Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$6,220Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Amityville, NY Apartments for Rent
Searching for apartments in Amityville, NY? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 1 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Amityville? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Amityville, NY Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Amityville is $2,802. When you rent an apartment in Amityville, you can expect to pay as little as $2,805 or as much as $3,953, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Amityville, NY is $3,195 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Amityville, NY is $2,805 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Amityville, NY is $3,424 per month.