98 Palisade St Unit APT 2
Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,100 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Details
Lease Options
-
12 Months
About This Property
Beautiful, practical apartment in a tree-lined street! This incredible apartment has an open-plan living/kitchen with sophisticated polished hardwood floors. The kitchen has practical, ample wooden cabinetry, a peninsula for cooking or eating and an outside window to maximize the airflow. We are confident you'll enjoy relaxing in the vast bedrooms, with plush carpeting and walls in soft colors to promote restful sleep. In addition, the main suite boasts a large walk-in closet, and both bedrooms share a practical bathroom. You'll also find a separate laundry room in the unit for added comfort. Other features of this fantastic dwelling include access to the attic and front porch, lots of closet space, a central A/C system for year-round comfort, and off-street parking. Ideally located, you'll be within walking distance to Metro North and Dobbs Ferry Station. Don't miss the chance to grab this spot! Call us today to schedule a private viewing.
98 Palisade St is an apartment community located in Westchester County and the 10522 ZIP Code.
- Fitness Center
Dobbs Ferry sits on the eastern bank of the Hudson River in Westchester County, about 25 miles north of Midtown Manhattan, and it carries the relaxed confidence of a village that knows it has something special going for it. Spanning just three square miles, this close-knit community packs in a surprising range of character, from tree-lined residential streets and hillside homes with river views to a compact, walkable downtown where locally rooted businesses have held their ground for years. The Metro-North Hudson Line connects Dobbs Ferry directly to Grand Central Terminal, making the balance between small-town atmosphere and big-city access genuinely easy to maintain.
Mercy University anchors a notable educational presence in the village, giving the area an intellectual energy that extends beyond the campus. The village was also the first in New York State to earn certification as a Climate Smart Community, a distinction that speaks to the strong sense of civic pride here.
Learn more about living in Dobbs Ferry- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Fitness Center
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 11.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 12.6 mi |
Transportation options available in Dobbs Ferry include Wakefield-241 Street, located 9.8 miles from 98 Palisade St Unit APT 2. 98 Palisade St Unit APT 2 is near Westchester County, located 16.6 miles or 25 minutes away, and LaGuardia, located 21.9 miles or 34 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 9.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 9.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 10.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 10.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 4 min | 0.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Westchester County
|
Drive: | 25 min | 16.6 mi |
|
LaGuardia
|
Drive: | 34 min | 21.9 mi |
Time and distance from 98 Palisade St Unit APT 2.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Old Croton Aqueduct State Historic Park
|
Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi |
|
Lenoir Preserve
|
Drive: | 5 min | 3.0 mi |
|
Greenburgh Nature Center
|
Drive: | 12 min | 4.9 mi |
|
Hudson River Museum
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi |
|
Tallman Mountain State Park
|
Drive: | 21 min | 12.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 6.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.3 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 35 min | 21.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 40 min | 23.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 44 min | 25.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Courtyard @ Clifton: In-Unit Washer & Dryer, Heat, Hot & Cold Water, Gas Included, and Bark P...
1 Kowal St
Clifton, NJ 07013
$2,750
2 Br 18.2 mi
-
CMPND 9 Homestead
9 Homestead Pl
Jersey City, NJ 07306
$4,000 - $5,150
2-3 Br 21.7 mi
-
Parkway Lofts
5 Lawrence St
Bloomfield, NJ 07003
$3,025 - $3,995
2 Br 23.5 mi
-
2 Beds$4,495+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,395+
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Concierge EV Charging
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.