2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,000 sq ft
9635 Eaton Gardens Ln Unit 201
Fort Myers, FL 33919
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1.5 Baths 1.5 Baths 1.5 Ba | 848 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
---- SCHEDULE A SHOWING ONLINE AT: ---- Comfortable and spacious 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo located at The Villages of Ascott, by Gladiolus between A&W Bulb and Bass Road and a short drive from the beaches, shopping, restaurants and RSW Airport. This second-floor unit features all tile floors, a fully equipped kitchen and in-house laundry, balcony and plenty of storage space. The Villages of Ascott is a small and cozy 80 units community offering amenities like clubhouse, gym, swimming pool, tennis / pickleball and shuffleboard courts and more. __________________________________________________________________________________________________ .Security / last month rent deposit required .HOA application required .Pet restrictions apply .Washer and dryer included .Unfurnished
9635 Eaton Gardens Ln is a condo located in Lee County and the 33919 ZIP Code. This area is served by the School District of Lee County attendance zone.
- Fitness Center
Cypress Lake is a tranquil community located just across the Caloosahatchee River from Cape Coral. The community boasts the hallmarks of a classic suburb with plenty of quiet residential streets as well as numerous restaurants, shops, and grocery stores in convenient plazas and shopping centers.
Cypress Lake is home to excellent schools across the board, from Cypress Lake Middle School to Florida Southwestern State College, making the community a top choice for families and students as well as faculty and staff. Residents enjoy a vast selection of rentals in Cypress Lake, including apartments, townhomes, and houses of all kinds.
Opportunities for outdoor recreation abound at the sprawling Lakes Park and countless area golf and country clubs. Superb shopping options are just a short drive away at nearby Market Square, Cypress Trace, and Sanibel Outlets. Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach are also within close reach of Cypress Lake.
Learn more about living in Cypress LakeBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Cable Ready
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Fitness Center
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 13.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$1,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
$4,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,200 sq ft
-
-
-
3 Beds, 4 Baths, 3,563 sq ft$6,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.4235 SE 20th Pl Unit A405
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,646 sq ft$5,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.11869 Lakewood Preserve Pl
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft$2,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2278 First St Unit 204
-
-
3 Beds, 5 Baths, 3,421 sq ft$20,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.4971 Bonita Bay Blvd Unit 1606
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,393 sq ft$5,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.4111 Lake Forest Dr Unit 523
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.