4 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2,218 sq ft
9313 Other
Atascosa, TX 78002
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,641 sq ft
About This Home
Welcome to your future home in the picturesque neighborhood of Bronze Canyon in Atascosa, TX! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house is now available for rent, offering you the perfect blend of comfort and modern living. This property is a masterpiece built by M/I Homes, known for their quality craftsmanship and attention to detail. Boasting a single-story layout, this home encompasses a spacious 1641 sqft of living space, providing ample room for relaxation and entertainment. The kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's dream, featuring sleek appliances and plenty of counter space for meal preparation. Whether you're hosting a dinner party or enjoying a quiet night in, this kitchen is sure to inspire your inner chef. The primary bedroom comes complete with an en-suite bathroom, ensuring a private oasis where you can relax after a long day. With two additional bedrooms and another full bathroom, this home is perfect for families or those who enjoy having extra space for guests or a home office. Step outside to discover a covered patio, where you can soak up the Texas sunshine or time with loved ones. The outdoor space provides a perfect setting for enjoying time with family.
9313 Other is a house located in Bexar County and the 78002 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Southwest Independent School District attendance zone.
Contact
- Listed by Jeff Smith | San Antonio Elite Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
The Kerrville Board of REALTORS®
As part of a community recognized as one of the best places for military retirees and one of the best-rested cities, the Outer Southwest neighborhood of San Antonio undoubtedly has a laid-back feel. A blend of agriculture, natural areas and small industrial business owners gives this area a relaxed atmosphere that welcomes any and all walks of life. Known for the nearby historic Mission district, ancient archaeological sites and the Medina River Nature preserve, this rural neighborhood sits just over 10 miles from downtown. San Antonio was called a "jumble of races, costumes, languages and buildings" by Frederick Law Olmstead, and the Outer Southwest neighborhood still holds true to that description.
Learn more about living in Southwest Side| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 22 min | 15.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 29 min | 17.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 17.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 17.8 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Enclave at Medina
4323 Caraway Bay
Von Ormy, TX 78073
$2,099 - $2,679
3-5 Br 8.6 mi
-
Tricon Trails at Culebra
14303 Palm Rdg
San Antonio, TX 78253
$1,689 - $2,580
3-4 Br 17.0 mi
-
Los Cielos at Brooks Luxury Rentals
7722 Calle Coyote
Brooks City Base, TX 78235
$1,949 - $2,855 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 18.5 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
$1,495Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,200 sq ft
-
3 Beds$1,814+4 Beds$1,990+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,699+4 Beds$1,875+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground Washer & Dryer Hookups
-
1 / 283 Beds$1,999+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $109. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,889+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse
-
3 Beds$2,285+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $190. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,095+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging Yard
-
-
-
3 Beds$1,829+4 Beds$2,389Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,699+4 Beds$2,259Specials
-
-
3 Beds$2,035+4 Beds$2,335+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $140.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,895+4 Beds$2,195+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.