3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1,100 sq ft
91-501-501 Ewa Beach Rd Unit #B
Ewa Beach, HI 96706
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,200 SF |
About This Property
---- SCHEDULE A SHOWING ONLINE AT: http://showmojo.com/lac/71532fd09f ---- 91- 501 Ewa Beach Road #B Come see our Beautiful Newly Remodeled 3 bedroom 1 .5 Bath Single Family home in Ewa Beach. This property is just steps away to a Gorgeous sandy beach. Home was just Freshly Painted inside and out. New Carpets, New Kitchen Cabinets & Counters. New Refrigerator and Range. All New Bathroom Shower, Toilet and Vanity. Ceiling fans in the dining, living and bedrooms. Washer and dryer hookup. A detached Carport with 2 covered parking stalls. When out on the beach you can see Honolulu, Waikiki, & Diamond Head. In the evening you can view the lights of the city and gaze at the stars. Home is near schools, bus lines, several shopping centers, including Starbucks, 711, and lots of places to dine at. This home is a rare find. A must see. Call 808-486-4166. Tenants are responsible for Water, Sewer, Electric and Cable . Elementary : Ewa Beach Middle: Ilima Intermediate High School: Campbell High Sorry No Pets. Qualified Section 8 accepted. Schedule a showings with our Automated system- ShowMojo (copy/paste link) https://showmojo.com/c8217ce009/listings/mapsearch APPLY ONLINE: www.fahrnirealtyhawaii.com Fahrni Realty, Inc. RB:7761 CALL: 808-486-4166 1 House Away From The Beach Carport 2 Stalls Refigerator Stove
91-501-501 Ewa Beach Rd is an apartment community located in Honolulu County and the 96706 ZIP Code.
Framed by Interstate Highway 1 and the stunning blue Pacific shores, Ewa is a booming suburb of Honolulu. Just 20 miles east of the state capital, Ewa resides on Oahu’s sunnier and drier leeward side. This means less rain showers for residents and plenty of hot beach days. The residential community is a hot spot for locals and those stationed at the nearby Schofield Barracks Army Base Hawaii. The area is bubbling with new developments and is home to plenty of hidden local gems.
A welcome change of pace from nearby Waikiki, Ewa offers pristine beaches where residents can unwind. At White Plains Beach, you’ll find loads of local surfers dotting the horizon. Dip below the surface with Honu Scuba, a local instructor, for quality underwater exploration. Adventurous residents and visitors alike delight in the ziplining, climbing walls, and off-roading available at Coral Crater Adventure Park nearby. Because of growing demand in the area, you’ll see an array of new eateries and subdivisions.
Learn more about living in 'EwaBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 1010 Sq Ft | $1,900 | $2,100 | $2,400 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 650 Sq Ft | $1,500 | $3,030 | $4,991 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 910 Sq Ft | $2,595 | $3,831 | $7,438 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1268-1270 Sq Ft | $2,995 | $3,908 | $15,115 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1623 Sq Ft | $3,266 | $4,382 | $9,231 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 6.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 9.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 35 min | 19.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 35 min | 19.5 mi |
Transportation options available in Ewa Beach include Kualaka'i East Kapolei Station, located 5.1 miles from 91-501-501 Ewa Beach Rd Unit #B. 91-501-501 Ewa Beach Rd Unit #B is near Daniel K Inouye International, located 16.6 miles or 30 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
Kualaka'i East Kapolei Station
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.1 mi |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.4 mi | |
|
Keone'ae U.H. West Oahu Station
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.0 mi |
| Drive: | 15 min | 6.7 mi | |
|
Honouliuli Ho'opili Station
|
Drive: | 16 min | 6.7 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Daniel K Inouye International
|
Drive: | 30 min | 16.6 mi |
Time and distance from 91-501-501 Ewa Beach Rd Unit #B.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Hawaiian Railway Society
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi |
|
Neal S. Blaisdell Park
|
Drive: | 22 min | 10.7 mi |
|
Aiea Bay State Recreation Area
|
Drive: | 24 min | 12.3 mi |
|
USS Arizona
|
Drive: | 28 min | 14.1 mi |
|
Keaiwa Heiau State Recreation Area
|
Drive: | 31 min | 14.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 11.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 29 min | 15.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 24 min | 10.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 15.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 16.5 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$1,250Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
$4,990Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,220 sq ft
-
1 / 434 Beds$1,605+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Ceiling Fans Package Service Controlled Access Elevator Laundry Facilities Rooftop Deck
-
1 / 22
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$3,218+4 Beds$3,459+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $186 - $286. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,031+4 Beds$3,266+
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$3,608+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $115. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,492+
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$4,360+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $133 - $165. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,195+
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.