4 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 2,431 sq ft
909 Portrush Ln
Fort Mill, SC 29708
-
Bedrooms
4
-
Bathrooms
3.5
-
Square Feet
2,350 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jul 15
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Deck
- Wood Flooring
- Modern Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
This 2,350 square foot home is located in the charming community of Tega Cay,SC. Built in 2022,this residence boasts a contemporary design with an open floor plan that invites natural light to fill the space. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 1/2 baths,this home offers ample room. This elegant kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator,microwave and oven. The second floor has an outside deck,ideal for enjoying morning coffee or evening gatherings. The attached garage provides easy access and additional storage space. Located in a vibrant community this property is just a stone's throw away from local amenities and recreational opportunities. MLS ID CAR4382669
909 Portrush Ln is a townhome located in York County and the 29708 ZIP Code. This area is served by the York 04 School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,695
-
-
Due at Move-In
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Jill McGovern | Greenlight Residential Inc
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Canopy MLS
Located just south of Charlotte in York County, Fort Mill combines small-town atmosphere with suburban convenience. This growing community offers housing options from downtown apartments to newer residential developments. The rental market reflects the area's desirability, with one-bedroom apartments averaging $1,433 monthly and two-bedroom units typically priced around $1,667. The Anne Springs Close Greenway, spanning 2,300 acres, provides preserved forest, lakes, and trails for outdoor recreation. Downtown Fort Mill features independent shops and hosts community gatherings, including the popular Strawberry Festival at Walter Elisha Park.
Fort Mill's story began in the 18th century around a British fort and Webb's Mill. Today, the area serves as home to major employers like LPL Financial and CompuCom Systems while maintaining its historic character. The Fort Mill School District serves local students, and Interstate 77 provides direct access to Charlotte's employment opportunities.
Learn more about living in Fort Mill| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 10.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 14.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 17.2 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Fort Mill include Sharon Road West, located 10.9 miles from 909 Portrush Ln. 909 Portrush Ln is near Charlotte/Douglas International, located 14.4 miles or 29 minutes away, and Concord-Padgett Regional, located 35.9 miles or 50 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 10.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 11.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 12.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 32 min | 20.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 42 min | 24.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Charlotte/Douglas International
|
Drive: | 29 min | 14.4 mi |
|
Concord-Padgett Regional
|
Drive: | 50 min | 35.9 mi |
Time and distance from 909 Portrush Ln.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 18 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
McDowell Nature Center and Preserve
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.9 mi |
|
Brixham Park
|
Drive: | 24 min | 12.6 mi |
|
Stream Park
|
Drive: | 23 min | 12.9 mi |
|
Museum of York County Settlemyre Planetarium
|
Drive: | 25 min | 13.5 mi |
|
Ballantyne's Backyard
|
Drive: | 26 min | 13.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 20 min | 10.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 10.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 11.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 115 min | 83.2 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$3,365Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.24 Month LeaseTownhome for Rent
-
$3,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseTownhome for Rent
4 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 2,380 sq ft
-
-
4 Beds$2,989+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $140 - $170. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,849+Specials
-
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$2,945Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $150. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,795
-
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$2,720Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $220. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,500
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$2,805Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $150. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,655
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.