Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
9 Park St
Stafford, CT 06076
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Property Id: 1181370 You are not going to want to miss out on this beauty! This NEWLY REMODELED 2 bedroom is nestled on a little over 3 acres of nicely landscaped grounds overlooking the Middle River in the quaint New England town of Stafford Springs. This spacious 2 bedroom apartment features a naturally lit open floor plan with modern amenities, spacious rooms and ample closet space! Take a tour online or schedule an appointment to see your new apartment home in person! You'll be glad you did! LOW MOVE IN COSTS: First months rent and 1/2 month security due at move in. Pictures and video tour are of a similar apartment within the community. Rentals advertised may no longer be available. Sharleen Roman Broker.
9 Park St is an apartment community located in Tolland County and the 06076 ZIP Code.
Features
- Cable Ready
- Oven
- Refrigerator
- Lawn
Located in the Connecticut River Valley of Tolland County, Ellington presents a small-town environment that thrives on agriculture and industry. Ellington contains a number of neighborhoods including Crystal Lake, Ellington Center and Windermere. Residents enjoy the advantages of a suburban atmosphere with the town's convenient layout of commercial attractions. The community houses a blend of residential zones in a dominantly rural setting. Ellington lies approximately 20 miles northeast of Hartford.
Learn more about living in Ellington/Somers/Stafford/UnionBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Cable Ready
- Oven
- Refrigerator
- Lawn
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 21 min | 12.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 13.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 18.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 18.6 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,850+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
2 Beds$2,045+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,025+
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$2,644+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,599+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,506+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,479+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$2,265+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$1,772+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $22.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,750+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$1,600+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Refrigerator Kitchen Balcony Range Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,200
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.