4 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,600 sq ft
8802 Scarlett Pl
San Antonio, TX 78221
-
Bedrooms
4
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
1,956 sq ft
About This Home
The Bellwood floorplan is a spacious two story home with 4 bed and 2.5 baths. This open floorplan offers a view of family room from the large country kitchen. The laundry room is conveniently located upstairs with all the spacious bedrooms. Features include wood-grain vinyl plank flooring, two car garage, fenced backyard, and a sprinkler system. All homes are SimplyMaintained for a $100 monthly fee that includes front and back yard lawn care and exterior pest control. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
8802 Scarlett Pl is a house located in Bexar County and the 78221 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by SimplyHome
San Antonio blends a rich heritage with modern innovation, resulting in a metropolis teeming with true Texan heart. San Antonio’s distinctive environment reflects centuries of style and a diverse array of culture, which is best exemplified in the La Villita Historic Arts Village. The Alamo may be the most renowned structure in the city, but there are plenty of magnificent historical buildings to see—from the Emily Morgan Hotel to the Meyer Halff House.
Stretched along the San Antonio River is the famous River Walk, where residents and visitors alike can walk or bike from the San Antonio Zoo to the Witte Museum, the historic Majestic Theatre, the Shops at Rivercenter, the Missions of San Antonio and back again.
The city and the surrounding region offer endless opportunities for exploration.
Learn more about living in San Antonio| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 8.1 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$1,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
4 Beds$1,990+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:4 Beds$1,875+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground Washer & Dryer Hookups
-
1 / 414 Beds$2,799+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $249. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,550+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse Maintenance on site CableReady
-
4 Beds$2,014+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:4 Beds$1,899+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground
-
-
1 / 264 Beds$2,042+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $93 - $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$1,949+2 Months Free
-
1 / 144 Beds$2,3165 Beds$2,455+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $161. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,154+5 Beds$2,293+
-
4 Beds$2,389Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,259Specials
-
-
4 Beds$2,782+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $120. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,661+1 Month Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.