Manage Rentals      Sign Up / Sign In
  • Primary Photo - 8701 El Chapul Way
  • Building Photo - 8701 El Chapul Way
    Building Photo - 8701 El Chapul Way
  • Building Photo - 8701 El Chapul Way
    Building Photo - 8701 El Chapul Way
Contact This Property

8701 El Chapul Way media gallery Unit
call 279-237-4546
Floor Plan View Body
Houses California Sacramento County Fair Oaks
$1,195 / Month

8701 El Chapul Way

,

Fair Oaks, CA 95628

Share Listing
Favorites
279-237-4546
  • Bedrooms

    1

  • Bathrooms

    1

  • Square Feet

    --

  • Available

    Available Jun 13

Highlights

  • Room for Rent
  • Furnished
  • Fenced Lot
  • Security System
8701 El Chapul Way
Property Management Company Logo
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

8701 El Chapul Way
$1,000 deposit, Available Jun 13

Property Id: 1674798 Located on a large corner lot in Fair Oaks, this professionally managed co-living home offers a quiet, clean, and comfortable living environment designed for working professionals and active retirees seeking affordable, stress-free housing. The household is made up of respectful residents who value cleanliness, privacy, and a peaceful atmosphere. With generous common areas, multiple refrigerators, and abundant parking both on-site and on the street, the home is designed to support comfortable shared living with autonomy. The available private bedroom includes access to a full bathroom and secure electronic keypad locks with a private entrance for added privacy and convenience. Conveniently located near Madison Ave and Hazel Ave, its close to shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes. The Home • All utilities included for an additional $100 • High-speed internet included • Professional cleaning of common areas included • Large corner-lot property with abundant parking • 7-bedroom / 5-bath professionally managed co-living home • Shared common areas designed for comfortable living • 4 refrigerators and extensive cabinet storage • Electronic keypad locks on bedroom doors • Security cameras on exterior/common areas Rent & Details • $1,195/month • $100/month utility & services fee • Total monthly cost: $1,295 • Turnkey, all-inclusive living environment House Fit & Screening This home is ideal for someone looking for a respectful, drama-free, and professionally managed shared living environment. • Working professionals and active retirees preferred • No smoking • No pets • Valid photo ID and SSN required • Credit score of 630 or higher • Verifiable monthly income of at least 2.5x the monthly fee ($2,850) • Positive landlord references for the previous 3 years required

8701 El Chapul Way is a house located in Sacramento County and the 95628 ZIP Code.

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Move-In
      • Security Deposit - Refundable
        Charged per unit.
        $1,000

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Details

Utilities Included