8417 White Settlement Rd
White Settlement, TX 76108
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 794 SF |
About This Property
Great starter home. Crisp and clean 2 Bedroom 1 Bath. Large front living area with wooden floor. Open plan into the kitchen and dining area. Two separate bedrooms with bath with shower and tub in the middle. Large backyard. Easy access to everything. Shopping, dining, entertainment, schools, etc... Located in White Settlement ISD. Come make this one your own.
8417 White Settlement Rd is a house located in Tarrant County and the 76108 ZIP Code. This area is served by the White Settlement Independent School District attendance zone.
Unique Features
- None
- Washer
White Settlement is a small suburb of Fort Worth bordering Naval Station Joint Reserve Base and Lake Worth. Recreational activities abound in White Settlement, with numerous athletic courts and city parks as well as fishing and boating opportunities on Lake Worth. The city also hosts an array of events including sports tournaments, public safety days, holiday celebrations, and special events in the Splash Dayz Event Center.
Located at the intersection of Interstates 30 and 820, White Settlement is accessible to a host of area attractions such as Ridgmar Mall, Marion Sansom Park, Kimbell Art Museum, Fort Worth Botanic Garden, and Fort Worth Zoo. Convenience to Fort Worth Meacham International Airport makes traveling from the city easy.
Learn more about living in White SettlementBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- None
- Washer
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 8.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 8.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 11.0 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in White Settlement include Fort Worth T&P Station, located 10.5 miles from 8417 White Settlement Rd. 8417 White Settlement Rd is near Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 33.8 miles or 42 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 11.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 10.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 10.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 10.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 26 min | 19.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 31 min | 24.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 42 min | 33.8 mi |
Time and distance from 8417 White Settlement Rd.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.3 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Burger's Lake
|
Drive: | 16 min | 6.7 mi |
|
Fort Worth Museum of Science & History
|
Drive: | 12 min | 8.3 mi |
|
Fort Worth Botanic Garden
|
Drive: | 13 min | 8.8 mi |
|
Log Cabin Village
|
Drive: | 13 min | 8.9 mi |
|
Fort Worth Nature Center & Refuge
|
Drive: | 19 min | 10.7 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 9.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 9.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 9.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 46 min | 33.6 mi |
-
2 Beds$2,199+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $187. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,012+
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.