$1,249 / Month

811 Shelby Ave

,

Lexington, KY 40505

Share Listing
Favorites
859-695-2514
  • Bedrooms

    2

  • Bathrooms

    1

  • Square Feet

    792 sq ft

  • Available

    Available May 15

811 Shelby Ave
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

Available May 15

Available May 15, 2026 – Recently Renovated Lexington Home! Welcome to your next home in the heart of Lexington! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family residence is nestled just off Winchester Rd and E Loudon Ave- across the street from Idle Hour Country Club! At Bluegrass Rental Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The Total Monthly Price of $1,288 includes rent, plus pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building and more at a rate of $39.00/ month, required with the rental. Residents have the option to personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. In addition to RBP, we provide access to liability insurance that meets your needs. More details upon application. TOTAL MONTHLY PRICE: $1,288 Rent: $1,249 Deposit: $1,249 MANDATORY MONTHLY FEES: -$39 RBP/ Month Application Fee: $47 | Move-in Fee: $99 | Lease Term: 12 months No smoking No dogs, Cats welcome with fees: $250 one-time fee + $35/month per pet Inside You’ll Love: -Hardwood floors throughout the house -Private driveway providing convenient off-street parking -Beautiful backyard for your enjoyment Nearby Schools: -Yates Elementary (~0.9 mi) -Crawford Middle School (~2.1 mi) -Frederick Douglas High School (~1.8 mi) Don’t miss your chance to live in one of Lexington's most desirable areas. Homes like this go fast—apply today for just $47!

811 Shelby Ave is a house located in Fayette County and the 40505 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fayette County attendance zone.

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

  • Cats Allowed
  • Fees not specified
  • Weight limit
    --
  • Pet Limit
    --

Contact

  • Listed by Braden Watts | Bluegrass Rental Management
  • Phone Number
  • Contact
| Edit

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.