Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center Basketball Court Private Bathroom
807 Star Rdg Dr
Raleigh, NC 27610
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
1,458 sq ft
About This Home
Contact Rachel at rachel@acorn- to Schedule a Tour Today. Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhouse in Desirable Location. Boasting elegance with pristine LVP flooring, gorgeous quartz countertops with tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded fixtures throughout. Featuring a private patio, walk in pantry, and one car garage. The Townes of Oak View by Ashton Woods is a Brand New neighborhood in East Raleigh. Just minutes from Downtown Raleigh. Close to shopping centers and lots of entertainment. Pets allowed with Approval and Deposits 650+ Credit Score and No Undergrads. Income must be 3x monthly rental rate. Showings scheduled by email only- rachel@acorn- Offered by Acorn + Oak Property Management, www.Acorn- Rachel Koontz, Realtor
807 Star Rdg Dr is a townhome located in Wake County and the 27610 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Wake County School District attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Dishwasher
Contact
- Listed by Acorn + Oak Property Management | Acorn + Oak Property Management
The capital of North Carolina and one half of the the Raleigh-Durham metroplex, Raleigh offers access to amenities and employment opportunities not found in other parts of the state. The local economy has long been on the cutting edge, with thriving science and technology jobs — thanks to the city’s location in the Research Triangle Park — and a growing community of entrepreneurs in the city; in fact, Forbes magazine has consistently placed Raleigh high on its list of best places for businesses and careers. A thriving downtown district complete with a variety of apartments and a vibrant arts scene makes Raleigh popular with students and professionals as well as families.
Located only a couple of hours from the mountains and the ocean, Raleigh is a centrally located city that has been experiencing a population boom for the past decade. Dubbed the "Smithsonian of the South," Raleigh offers more than 40 free attractions and museums to keep you steeped in culture.
Learn more about living in Raleigh- Dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
4 Beds$859Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,151+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $116. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,034+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site
-
-
-
-
3 Beds$3,079+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $124. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,955+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$2,845+4 Beds$2,994+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,740+4 Beds$2,889+Discounts
Pets Allowed Ceiling Fans
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.