Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony
7977 W Wacker Rd Unit 181
Peoria, AZ 85381
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | 1,088 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Centrally located to I 10 /101 in a lush greenery grass, bushes and trees, maintained weekly. 5 minutes distance from Peoria Sport Complex, Arrowhead mall and many 5 stars and casual restaurants. Very quite and peaceful place to live in. Neighborhood schools are: Centennial H. S. and Oasis Elementary. Major Supermarkets and Banks are within minutes driving, Two public pools, SRP electric Owner pays: Water & Sewer, Parking spot & Association fees Tenants: pays rent on time, maintained clean outside environment and follows HOA's rules and regulations
7977 W Wacker Rd is a townhome located in Maricopa County and the 85381 ZIP Code.
Townhome Features
- Washer/Dryer
- Smoke Free
- Dishwasher
- Pool
The Weedville and North 75th Avenue/West Country Gable Drive areas that make up the Outer Deer Valley neighborhood are upscale suburbs of Peoria, Arizona. They lie along the southern bank of the Arizona Canal about 5 miles north of downtown Peoria, part of an area of newer residential developments that stretches unbroken between Peoria and the small city of Deer Valley to the northeast. The area is distinguished by the presence of many large homes set on oversized rancho lots subdivided from the canal-irrigated agricultural fields that formerly occupied the entire area.
Wealthy homeowners make up the population of these neighborhoods, placing them among the top 15 percent of American highest income neighborhoods. Another notable local feature, the Peoria Sports Complex just to the west, hosts the spring training home of the San Diego Padres and Seattle Mariners Major League Baseball teams.
Learn more about living in Sun City Lakes FeBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 439 Sq Ft | $950 | $1,208 | $1,680 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 719-721 Sq Ft | $899 | $1,300 | $4,545 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1088-1089 Sq Ft | $1,100 | $1,672 | $3,810 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1401 Sq Ft | $1,599 | $2,132 | $4,750 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1776 Sq Ft | $1,850 | $2,088 | $2,600 |
- Washer/Dryer
- Smoke Free
- Dishwasher
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 8.0 mi |
Transportation options available in Peoria include Metro Pkwy, located 8.7 miles from 7977 W Wacker Rd. 7977 W Wacker Rd is near Phoenix Sky Harbor International, located 21.3 miles or 37 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 8.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 9.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 10.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 10.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 11.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Phoenix Sky Harbor International
|
Drive: | 37 min | 21.3 mi |
Time and distance from 7977 W Wacker Rd.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Acoma Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.8 mi |
|
Challenger Space Center
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.1 mi |
|
Conocido Park
|
Drive: | 16 min | 8.4 mi |
|
Adobe Dam Regional Park
|
Drive: | 18 min | 11.4 mi |
|
Adobe Mountain Park
|
Drive: | 17 min | 12.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 18 min | 11.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 38 min | 21.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 98 min | 74.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,105+3 Beds$2,806Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $106. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,999+3 Beds$2,700+Specials
-
2 Beds$2,390+3 Beds$2,690+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $264. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,682+3 Beds$2,425+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
2 Beds$1,607+3 Beds$2,436+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $135. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,471+3 Beds$2,300+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$1,963+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $198. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,704+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors
-
-
2 Beds$1,732+3 Beds$2,717+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $33. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,698+3 Beds$2,683+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.