7862 Speer Dr Unit A
7862 Speer Dr Unit A
Huntington Beach, CA 92647
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 3 Baths 3 Baths 3 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Utilities & Essentials
-
Community FeeCharged per unit.$0 / mo
-
High Speed Internet AccessCharged per unit.$0 / mo
-
Utility Rebill Service Fee Reimb - IncomeCharged per unit.$0 / mo
-
Pest Control ServicesCharged per unit.$5 / mo
-
Utility - Billing Administrative FeeCharged per unit.$5.78 - $10 / mo
-
Common Area - GasShared amount for common area gas usage. Charged per unit.Varies / mo
-
Trash Services - HaulingAmount for shared trash/waste services. Charged per unit.Varies / mo
-
Utility - Electric - Third PartyAmount for provision and consumption of electric paid to a third party. Charged per unit.Varies / mo
-
Utility - Natural Gas - Third PartyAmount for provision and consumption of natural gas paid to a third party. Charged per unit.Varies / mo
-
Utility - Water/SewerAmount for provision and/or consumption of water and sewer services Charged per unit.Varies / mo
-
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application FeesCharged per applicant.$35
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Month-To-Month PremiumCharged per unit.$500
-
Community Fee - MICharged per unit.$500
-
-
Due at Application
-
Dogs
Max of 2, 60 lbs. Weight LimitRestrictions:Breed restrictions apply. Ask your sales consultant for more information.Read More Read Less
-
Cats
Max of 2, 60 lbs. Weight Limit
-
Pet Fees
-
Non-Refundable Pet FeesCharged per pet.$350
-
Pet RentCharged per pet.$50 / mo
-
-
ParkingCharged per vehicle.$100 / mo
-
Storage Unit
-
StorageCharged per rentable item.$25 - $75 / mo
-
-
Security Deposit - Additional (Refundable)Additional amount, based on screening results, intended to be held through residency that may be applied toward amounts owed at move-out. Refunds processed per application and lease terms. Charged per unit.$300
-
Transfer FeesCharged per unit.$500
-
NSF FeesCharged per unit.$35
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Property Information
-
5 units
Huntington Beach stretches along 9.5 miles of Southern California coastline, earning its official "Surf City USA" trademark with consistently excellent waves and pristine beaches. The downtown area centers around the historic pier, where Pacific City shopping center and the International Surfing Museum draw both residents and beach enthusiasts. The rental market reflects the area's desirability, with one-bedroom apartments averaging $2,451 and two-bedroom units at $2,893.
The city offers abundant outdoor spaces, including the 350-acre Huntington Central Park with its network of trails, equestrian center, and Shipley Nature Center. Nature enthusiasts frequent the Bolsa Chica Ecological Reserve, a 1,200-acre wetland preserve known for its diverse wildlife and walking paths. Neighborhoods like Seacliff, Downtown, and Huntington Harbour each offer distinct rental opportunities, from oceanfront apartments to residential complexes.
Learn more about living in Huntington Beach| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.5 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$3,215+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,195+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony
-
-
-
1 / 19
-
3 Beds$5,061+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,055+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Balcony Range Maintenance on site
-
-
-
3 Beds$4,909Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,9022 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.