1 Bed, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
7740 Redlands St Unit G2092
Playa Del Rey, CA 90293
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 622 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Our modern furnished condo in Playa del Rey is available for rent month to month (1-3-6-12 month lease term options). Available now For 1 year leases, furniture can be removed if preferred. Wonderfully updated one bedroom + one bathroom contemporary gem! Spacious living room with natural light. Beautiful polished concrete museum floors in bedroom, with newer carpet in living room (not pictured). Stone tile kitchen and bathroom. Recessed lighting. In-wall USB outlets. Stainless Refrigerator, Range/Oven & Dishwasher. Cool & breezy location. Guest Access. Private balcony with views of walking path and pool. Beautifully landscaped 7+ acre grounds with well-lit tree-lined walking paths, 2 Swimming pools, 2 Tennis Courts, Paddle Tennis Court, Basketball Court. Workout gym (with men's and women's locker room, including a spa and sauna.) Clubhouse with pool tables, ping pong tables, meeting tables, and fire places. 24 hour security & 2 Gated Secure Parking Spaces. Peaceful, Quiet Atmosphere. Recycling & Composting Available. Only minutes from Beautiful beaches- Ballona Creek bike path & wetlands preserve- LAX- Playa Vista "Silicon Beach" businesses- Marina Del Rey- Whole Foods, Bristol Farms, and Ralphs- Weekly Farmers Markets- Delicious Restaurants- Great Bars- Cinemark XD Movie Theater- 24 Hour Fitness- Loyola Marymount University- Otis College of Art and Design- Westchester Enriched Sciences Magnet High School. Easy commute to 72andSunny, TVGla, Team One, Kastner & Partners, TBWAChiatDay LA, Deutsch LA, OMD Worldwide, Zimmerman Advertising, KDA Group, Ignition Creative, Microsoft, Sony, EA, Raytheon, Belkin, Fullscreen Media, ChowNow, TOMS, The Honest Company, 180LA, WeWork, Ogilvy & Mather, Group M, ICANN, LA Chargers, LA Clippers, LA Rams, Mindshare, Canvas Worldwide, CyberCoders, FOX Sports, LMU, Appetize, Boeing, SpaceX, The Aerospace Corporation, Ten Tech LLC, Slingshot Aerospace, Strange Frog Productions, FOX Interactive Media, California Pizza Kitchen Corporate HQ, Phelps, Rubicon Project, Samsung, Tishman Speyer, Griddy, Mirum, Kinetic, m/SIX Agency, iMax Headquarters, Veggie Grill World HQ, Morrison Express, CBRE Global Headquarters, AECOM Worldwide Headquarters, The Beatbox Studio, ICON Imaging Studio, One World Studios, Vista Studios. Parking Total spaces: 1 (2 may be available if needed) Parking features: Garage Detached Has garage: Yes Window features: Double Pane Windows Interior features: Elevator, Sauna Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Laminate
7740 Redlands St is a condo located in Los Angeles County and the 90293 ZIP Code.
- Double Pane Windows
Venice Beach is brimming grit and LA character. This colorful, coastal locale sits in the west side of Los Angeles, and is known for its laid-back, eclectic energy.
You’ll find a distillation of Venice Beach in the street performers, bodybuilders, and beach-goers that congregate at its namesake Beach and Boardwalk. There’s an equally entertaining mix of restaurants, bars, and shops along the boardwalk. You can get your poke and a tattoo all within an afternoon. Even though Venice has retained a lot of its character from the formative Beat Generation that congregated in the neighborhood, there’s plenty of everyday offerings just off the beach. You’ll find premiere local and designer boutiques along Abbot Kinney Blvd, along with food trucks stationed there every first Friday.
There’s a variety of listings here. You’ll find newer, pricier apartments closer to waterfront, with the more characterful listings closer to Lincoln Blvd.
Learn more about living in Venice Beach- High Speed Internet Access
- Media Center/Movie Theatre
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.6 mi |
Transportation options available in Playa Del Rey include Westchester / Veterans Station, located 3.5 miles from 7740 Redlands St Unit G2092. 7740 Redlands St Unit G2092 is near Los Angeles International, located 3.6 miles or 7 minutes away, and Bob Hope, located 26.3 miles or 39 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.2 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.9 mi |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.0 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 5.4 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 27 min | 16.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 29 min | 17.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 34 min | 19.1 mi |
| Drive: | 31 min | 20.9 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 34 min | 21.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Los Angeles International
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.6 mi |
|
Bob Hope
|
Drive: | 39 min | 26.3 mi |
Time and distance from 7740 Redlands St Unit G2092.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 19 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Walk: | 19 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Ballona Creek Trail - Ballona Wetlands Ecological Reserve Access
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.6 mi |
|
Dockweiler State Beach
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.8 mi |
|
Santa Monica Pier Aquarium
|
Drive: | 15 min | 6.9 mi |
|
Santa Monica State Beach
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.5 mi |
|
Kenneth Hahn State Recreation Area
|
Drive: | 19 min | 9.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 36 min | 24.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 39 min | 26.3 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
$3,495Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,100 sq ft
-
$2,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 585 sq ft
-
$4,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 960 sq ft
-
$3,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,200 sq ft
-
$6,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,413 sq ft
-
$2,495Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
-
$4,480Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 964 sq ft
-
$2,950Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
-
$2,850Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1,050 sq ft
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.