Manage Rentals      Sign Up / Sign In
  • Primary Photo - 7449 203rd St W
  • Building Photo - 7449 203rd St W
    Building Photo - 7449 203rd St W
  • Building Photo - 7449 203rd St W
    Building Photo - 7449 203rd St W
Contact This Property

7449 203rd St W media gallery Unit
call 952-698-0365
Floor Plan View Body
Houses Minnesota Dakota County Lakeville Dakota Far Southwest Suburbs
$3,800 Plus Fees

7449 203rd St W

,

Lakeville, MN 55044

Share Listing
Favorites
952-698-0365
  • Bedrooms

    4

  • Bathrooms

    3

  • Square Feet

    2,271 sq ft

  • Available

    Available Jun 1

Highlight

  • Fireplace
7449 203rd St W
Property Management Company Logo
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

7449 203rd St W
$3,800 deposit, Available Jun 1

Property Id: 1673304 New move in ready single family home! Ideal for a family seeking a spacious layout in a cul-de-sac location. Charming home with an open floor plan and beautiful kitchen. Features include white cabinets, large pantry, GE slate appliances and quartz countertops. Bedrooms and laundry located on the second floor. Main level versatile flex room with french doors, perfect for home office!

7449 203rd St W is a house located in Dakota County and the 55044 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Farmington Public School District attendance zone.

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Move-In
      • Security Deposit - Refundable
        Charged per unit.
        $3,800
  • Garage Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Location Get Directions
Schools Restaurants Groceries Coffee Banks Shops Fitness
| Edit
Edit Commute

Destination is required

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
Neighborhood

The far southwest suburbs of Dakota County sit roughly 25 miles from both downtown areas. Primarily families reside in this area, and they enjoy an affordable cost of living, well-planned neighborhoods and a short (half an hour in low traffic conditions) commute into the city.

In this expanse of the Twin Cities' urban fringe, residents have their choice of newly constructed homes on large lots or attractive apartments in large blocks with modern amenities. While parts of Dakota county overlap with St. Paul proper, the outer edges of the county still host farms and natural areas.

Learn more about living in Dakota Far Southwest Suburbs 
Argosy University, Twin Cities
Drive: 22 min 14.1 mi
Normandale Community College
Drive: 27 min 17.0 mi
Carleton College
Drive: 28 min 18.8 mi
St. Olaf College
Drive: 29 min 19.2 mi
7449 203rd St W is within 22 minutes or 14.1 miles from Argosy University, Twin Cities. It is also near St. Olaf College and Normandale Community College.
Schools
  • Public Schools
  • Private Schools
Farmington Online - Elementary
Public Elementary School
Grades K-5
Nearby
Farmington Online - High
Public High School
Grades 9-12
Nearby
Christian Life Academy
Private Elementary, Middle & High School
Grades PK-12
166 Students
Nearby
All Saints Catholic School
Private Elementary & Middle School
Grades PK-8
451 Students
Nearby
School data provided by The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.

View GreatSchools Rating Methodology

Transportation

7449 203rd St W is near Minneapolis-St Paul International/Wold-Chamberlain, located 17.1 miles or 28 minutes away.

Commuter Rail Distance
Commuter Rail Distance
St. Paul-Minneapolis
Drive: 33 min 23.5 mi
Target Field Station
Drive: 38 min 25.8 mi
Fridley Station
Drive: 47 min 33.8 mi
Red Wing Amtrak Station
Drive: 51 min 38.1 mi
Airports Distance
Airports Distance
Minneapolis-St Paul International/Wold-Chamberlain
Drive: 28 min 17.1 mi
Getting Around
Somewhat Walkable
Walkability
20 / 100
Minimal Public Transit
Transit
0 / 100
Exceptionally Drivable
Drivability
100 / 100
Fairly Bikeable
Bikeability
50 / 100

Scores provided by

What do Walkability, Transit, Drivability, and Bikeability mean? Walkability measures the walking distance to day-to-day needs. Transit measures access to public transportation. Drivability measures congestion, parking availability, and access to major roads. Bikeability measures the suitability for cycling. How It Works
-
Soundscore™
- / 100

Traffic

-

Airport

-

Businesses

-

Scores provided by

HowLoud What is a Sound Score Rating? A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources. How It Works
Points of Interest

Time and distance from 7449 203rd St W.

Shopping Centers Distance
Shopping Centers Distance
Holyoke Plaza
Drive: 4 min 2.0 mi
Heritage Commons
Drive: 5 min 2.3 mi
Crossroads Of Lakeville
Drive: 5 min 2.9 mi
7449 203rd St W has 3 shopping centers within 2.9 miles, which is about a 5-minute drive. The miles and minutes will be for the farthest away property.
Parks and Recreation Distance
Parks and Recreation Distance
Dakota City
Drive: 10 min 5.6 mi
Buck Hill
Drive: 14 min 8.4 mi
Minnesota Zoo
Drive: 18 min 9.3 mi
Murphy-Hanrehan Park Reserve
Drive: 21 min 10.7 mi
Cleary Lake Regional Park
Drive: 22 min 11.1 mi
7449 203rd St W has 5 parks within 11.1 miles, including Dakota City, Buck Hill, and Minnesota Zoo.
Hospitals Distance
Hospitals Distance
Fairview Ridges Hospital
Drive: 15 min 9.6 mi
7449 203rd St W is 9.6 miles and a 15 minute drive from Fairview Ridges Hospital.
Military Bases Distance
Military Bases Distance
Fort Snelling Military Reservation
Drive: 29 min 20.1 mi
7449 203rd St W is 20.1 miles and a 29 minute drive from Fort Snelling Military Reservation.

7449 203rd St W Photos

Nearby Apartments

Within 50 Miles of 7449 203rd St W Lakeville, MN 55044

  • 20427 Jupiter Way

    Lakeville, MN 55044

    $3,700 Plus Fees

    4 Br 3.3 mi

  • 9300 Chicago Ave

    Minneapolis, MN 55420

    $3,050 Total Monthly Price

    4 Br 12.6 mi

  • 308 Water St N

    Northfield, MN 55057

    $2,600 Total Monthly Price

    4 Br 12 Month Lease 13.7 mi

  • 4630 France Ave S

    Edina, MN 55410

    $9,950 Total Monthly Price

    4 Br 19.0 mi

  • 17604 Lorence Way

    Eden Prairie, MN 55346

    $2,950 Plus Fees

    4 Br 20.3 mi

  • Acclaim of Woodbury – Modern Living, Thoughtfully Designed

    10108 Sunbird Cir

    Woodbury, MN 55129

    $3,650 Plus Fees

    4 Br 21.7 mi

Back To Top
Send a Message
Contact Property
enter move in date in the format: 2 digit month / 2 digit day / 4 digit year

Search by Bedrooms

  • 2 Bedroom Houses in Lakeville
  • 3 Bedroom Houses in Lakeville
  • 4+ Bedroom Houses in Lakeville

Other Rental Types

  • Lakeville Houses for Rent
  • Lakeville Condos for Rent
  • Lakeville Townhomes for Rent
  • Private Landlord Rentals Lakeville
  • 55044 Houses for Rent
  • 55044 Condos for Rent
  • 55044 Townhomes for Rent

Stay on Budget

  • Lakeville Houses Under $1,500
  • Lakeville Houses Under $2,000