4 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,200 sq ft
-
4 br, 2.5 bath House - 7216 Josh Byers
7216 Josh Byers Way
Fountain, CO 80817
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Bedrooms 4 Bedrooms 4 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | 2,967 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
(719) 591-6200 - Very clean 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath, 3 Car garage near Ft. Carson - Take a virtual tour at: https://www.zillow.com/view-3d-home/1de894b8-f5ac-4e51-9f0e-c987e2554785?setAttribution=mls&wl=true Very clean pet free 4 bedroom home with LVP floors throughout the main. Enter the home into formal living w formal dining adjacent. Entrance to kitchen from dining. Large kitchen with lots of cabinet space, pantry, island, double sink and all appliances. Next to kitchen large family room with walk -out to large patio & access to laundry/mud room and spacious 3 car garage. Curved staircase to upper level giving access to primary bedroom and three secondary bedrooms with full bath. Primary bedroom features large walk-in closet and 5 piece bath. Located close to Fort Carson and relatively close to Peterson AFB & Schriever AFB. No Pets Allowed (RLNE6341142) Pet policies: No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed.
7216 Josh Byers Way is a house located in El Paso County and the 80817 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fountain School District No. 8 in the County of EL Paso An attendance zone.
Unique Features
- No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed
With the cityscape on one side and open countryside on the other, the small city of Fountain is a suburban community located fifteen miles down Interstate 25 from Downtown Colorado Springs. Living in Fountain allows you to take full advantage of Colorado’s gorgeous natural landscape: Pike’s Peak is within view, with the nearby Front Range providing both beautiful scenery and endless opportunities for hiking, camping, biking, and skiing.
Closer to home, the lush Fountain Creek Regional Park features a network of paths and trails that you can access without even leaving town. The city is also home to Pike’s Peak International Raceway, which hosts all manner of auto racing and other events throughout the year.
Learn more about living in Fountain- No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 13.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 14.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 18.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$4,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.11 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,369+5 Beds$2,962Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
4 Beds$2,531Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,520House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,466Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,455House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,475Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $144.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,330House for Rent
-
-
4 Beds$2,666Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,655House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,651Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,640House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,915Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $144.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,770House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,806Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,795House for Rent
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.