701 Barnes St
McKinney, TX 75069
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 828 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- One-Time Move-In Fees
-
Application Fee$40
About This Property
Adorable and impeccably maintained home located in the desirable area close to the square in downtown Mckinney. Close to all major roadways, schools, shopping, dining and entertainment. Sit outside on the covered front porch or sit out back in the screened in patio that leads to the fenced and beautifully landscaped courtyard. All wood floors throughout the main living areas and tile in kitchen and bathrooms. Kitchen has plenty of counter space with granite countertops and two pantries to store all your grocery items, cleaning and laundry supplies. Refrigerator and microwave convey with home. Utility room includes full size washer and dryer. One car garage has storage shelves along with an extra storage shed next to the garage along the side of the house. Plenty of extra parking around the house as well. Lawncare is included as well. Enjoy the serenity and all the natural light in this home.
701 Barnes St is a house located in Collin County and the 75069 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Mckinney Independent School District attendance zone.
- Courtyard
Allen/McKinney, a suburb in the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex, is an area fit for commuters and families. The Highway 75 and Route 399 junction is located in town, making travel in all directions accessible. Allen/McKinney is family-friendly as well due to outdoor recreation opportunities provided by parks like Allen Station Park and Connemara Meadow Nature Preserve, and Lavon Lake, situated on the southeastern border of Allen/McKinney. Other great amenities include large shopping plazas and malls like the Allen Premium Outlets and the Fairview Town Center that provide residents with big-box stores and a variety of eateries. Renters will find that the rental market is made up of apartments, houses, condos, and townhomes ranging from luxury mid-rise apartments to spacious brick-front ranch-style homes.
Learn more about living in Allen/McKinneyBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 546 Sq Ft | $1,000 | $1,274 | $2,212 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 759-760 Sq Ft | $640 | $1,495 | $4,934 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1153-1155 Sq Ft | $1,079 | $2,115 | $6,683 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1587-1588 Sq Ft | $1,444 | $2,597 | $6,759 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2646 Sq Ft | $649 | $3,673 | $22,974 |
- Courtyard
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 13.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$1,940+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $158. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,782+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors EV Charging
-
2 Beds$2,208+3 Beds$3,880+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,078+3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.