625 Heathers Wy
Seguin, TX 78155
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,372 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jul 4
About This Home
Three bedrooms and two full baths in a single-story townhome. Tall ceilings and windows brighten the living room which feeds into the open floor plan kitchen. The kitchen features light stained granite counters and recessed lighting, stainless steel appliances including a fridge and white tiled backsplash. Each bedroom is equipped with a ceiling fan and all windows are covered with 2-inch faux wood blinds. The master bedroom has a double vanity sink and walk in shower, as well as a private door to access the backyard patio! Enjoy the covered patio and the installed outdoor ceiling fan. An irrigation system is installed so you don't have to hand water the grass! Upgrades! Two car garage and double wide driveway make having guests over so much easier! 20 mins from the cultural New Braunfels, 30 minutes from lively San Antonio and just down the road from the Clear Springs Cafe! $25 extra will be added to the rent for an HVAC filter delivery program which is mandatory with properties we manage.
625 Heathers Wy is a townhome located in Guadalupe County and the 78155 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Navarro Independent School District attendance zone.
Contact
- Listed by Jacob David Properties | Jacob David Properties
- Phone Number
- Contact
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 29 min | 20.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 40 min | 31.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 40 min | 34.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 49 min | 39.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$1,400Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.220 Anne Louise Dr
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,392 sq ft$2,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.133 Blanco St
-
3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,100 sq ft$1,050Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1444 River Rd
-
3 Beds$1,910+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $55. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,855+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Grill Package Service Fireplace
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.