Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
580 Spring St Unit G3
Somerset, WI 54025
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 700 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
12 Months
About This Property
This unit is available 6/3/2020. #G3 - 1st floor, patio overlooking rear/wooded area & common/shared laundry. **Photos shown may be of another unit in the building, same layout & amenities. Somerset apartment complex located on the beautiful Apple River. All apartments come with A/C, balcony or patio, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, laundry facilities (in unit or common area). Each apartment has water, sewer, trash, parking, lawn care and snow care ALL INCLUDED in rent. Tenants pay electric (heat) only. This location is just blocks away from downtown Somerset. The property overlooks Apple River - select apartments have great views. Nearby access to parks, tubing and restaurants. Pets possible with prior approval (minimum age 1 year, limit 1 pet per apartment & 15# weight limit). Contact us about applicable pet fees. MTM/6/9/12 Leases - ASK FOR DETAILS AND PRICING!
580 Spring St is an apartment community located in St Croix County and the 54025 ZIP Code.
- Laundry Facilities
Saint Croix Far Eastern Suburbs is an area encompassing the dynamic city of Hudson and stretches west to the more residential areas of the Greater Hudson Area. Its western border is situated off the banks of the Saint Croix River, and a 30-mile drive west on Interstate 94 will take you into the heart of Minneapolis. Stay within Saint Croix Hudson Far Eastern Suburbs to find a historic downtown area located near the river, home to local eateries and boutiques. Head outside of downtown to find nationally recognized stores and restaurants at Plaza 94 Shopping Center. Several parks, some offering riverfront views, dot the area and provide a plethora of outdoor activities as well.
The rental market in Saint Croix Far Eastern Suburbs consists of a variety of apartments and condos situated in clustered spots around the region.
Learn more about living in St Croix Far Eastern SuburbsBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 529 Sq Ft | $1,026 | $1,274 | $1,515 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 775-785 Sq Ft | $475 | $1,382 | $1,899 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1077-1080 Sq Ft | $1,000 | $1,658 | $2,500 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1573-1578 Sq Ft | $1,252 | $2,140 | $2,850 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1710 Sq Ft | $1,750 | $2,147 | $2,835 |
- Smoke Free
- Dishwasher
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Dining Room
- Walk-In Closets
- Laundry Facilities
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 26 min | 20.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 40 min | 24.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 38 min | 27.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 40 min | 29.7 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Pioneer Endicott
141 4th St E
Saint Paul, MN 55101
$2,004 - $2,404 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 23.6 mi
-
The Scenic
55 Livington Ave S
Saint Paul, MN 55107
$2,467 - $2,893 Plus Fees
2 Br 23.7 mi
-
Humboldt Senior 55+ Apartments
508 Humboldt Ave
Saint Paul, MN 55107
$1,075 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 24.0 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,048+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,042+
-
-
2 Beds$1,969+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $22.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,947+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$2,256+3 Beds$2,370+4 Beds$3,041+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,250+3 Beds$2,364+4 Beds$3,035+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$1,823+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,812+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 / 392 Beds$2,065+3 Beds$3,226+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Fireplace
-
-
2 Beds$1,300+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,290+1 Month Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Balcony Patio Business Center Elevator
-
2 Beds$1,405+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,400+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
2 Beds$1,470+Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.