$2,980 Total Monthly Price

57 Mission St Unit #1

,

Montclair, NJ 07042

Share Listing
Favorites
  • Bedrooms

    3

  • Bathrooms

    1

  • Square Feet

    1,000 sq ft

  • Available

    Available Now

Highlight

  • Walk-In Closets
57 Mission St Unit #1
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

12 Month Lease, $4,470 deposit, Available Now

Bright and well-maintained first-floor 3-bedroom apartment featuring a bonus room ideal for a home office or walk-in closet, plus a private backyard for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near shops, restaurants, parks, public transportation, NYC-bound train service, and major highways. Perfect for tenants seeking comfort, space, and convenience in a desirable neighborhood.

57 Mission St is an apartment community located in Essex County and the 07042 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Montclair Public School District attendance zone.

* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Apartment Features

  • Office
  • Walk-In Closets

Fees and Policies

Details

Property Information

  • 2 units

Contact

  • Contact
| Edit

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
City - Montclair

Located just 12 miles west of Manhattan, Montclair combines metropolitan convenience with tree-lined neighborhood charm. The township features diverse architecture, from historic Victorians to contemporary homes, spread across six commercial districts. Montclair Center and Upper Montclair offer an array of shops and restaurants. The community's parks provide outdoor recreation opportunities, including the 33-acre Mountainside Park and the seasonal displays at Presby Memorial Iris Gardens. Current rental trends show steady growth, with average one-bedroom apartments commanding $2,340 monthly, reflecting a 2.2% year-over-year increase, while two-bedroom units average $2,947 with a 4% annual increase.