Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
517 Highpark Ct
Lake Dallas, TX 75065
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
1,551 sq ft
-
Available
Available May 25
About This Home
Wonderful 3/2.5/2 in fantastic Lake Dallas location! Nice open floor plan with lots of natural light. Living area offers a brick wood burning fireplace. Open kitchen features beautiful granite counter tops and includes a built-in microwave, dishwasher, disposal, stove, and breakfast bar. Split bedrooms. Primary suite includes dual sinks, garden tub with separate shower and a walk-in closet. Great location just minutes to I-35, restaurants, shopping and Lewisville Lake! No pets please. $75.00 APPLICATION FEE PER APPLICANT OVER 18*$175.00 LEASE ADMIN FEE DUE AT LEASE SIGNING*WE DO PAPERWORK*TENANT / AGENT TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION*NO PETS / NO SMOKING PLEASE
- Split Bedrooms
517 Highpark Ct is a house located in Denton County and the 75065 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,050
-
-
Due at Move-In
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by CENTURY | CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Property Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
Situated on the eastern shores of Lewisville Lake, Lake Dallas is a peaceful community with a small-town atmosphere. Lake Dallas is predominantly residential, offering a variety of apartments and houses available for rent on tranquil tree-lined streets.
Lake Dallas also boasts numerous suburban amenities on Main Street, including casual restaurants and convenience stores. The community is, perhaps, best known for its excellent opportunities for outdoor recreation, particularly water-based activities on the sprawling Lewisville Lake.
Most rentals in the community are just steps away from the lake, where residents and visitors alike enjoy fishing, swimming, boating, and more. Interstate 35E gets Lake Dallas residents wherever they need to be in the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex within minutes.
Learn more about living in Lake Dallas- Dishwasher
- Split Bedrooms
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 11.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 16.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 20.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Elan Inwood
12001 Inwood Rd
Dallas, TX 75244
$4,535 - $27,492 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 18.6 mi
-
Creekside Townhomes
3650 Custer Pky
Richardson, TX 75080
$2,623 - $3,108 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 18.8 mi
-
Yardly Cross Creek Meadows
1320 Old Glendenning Rd
Celina, TX 75009
$2,690 - $2,696 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 19.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,557+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $176. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,381+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,739+4 Beds$3,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,529+4 Beds$2,949+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
-
1 / 28
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.