5050 Holly Ln N
Plymouth, MN 55446
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 3 Baths 3 Baths 3 Ba | 1,733 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Important Listing Details: - Rent $2,625/month includes HOA provided lawn care, snow removal, trash and recycling. - Available for move-in May 1st. - Minimum of a 2-year lease agreement (owners are looking for great long-term tenants). - This property has not been qualified for housing assistance programs and is not setup to accept vouchers at this time. - Not accepting tenants that smoke. - No animals are preferred. - Showing Requests will be granted only to tenant hopefuls that have completed the pre-qualification form - Inquire about the rental and a link will be sent to you to complete. Property Description: Welcome, Home! This luxurious 3 bed / 3 bath end-unit Plymouth Townhome (Wayzata Schools) is the perfect rental home for you. Upscale and newly renovated, this home is a fantastic value and has an ideal location just minutes away from I94/494, Hwy 55, Cty Rd 101, and 169! Only steps away from Arbor Lakes and Ridgedale and 20+ restaurants! As you enter the home, you will find a bright and open floor plan with beautiful luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint and new lighting throughout! The main level is great for everyday living and entertaining your guests. Bright and warm tones with large windows throughout make the space feel inviting. The wrap-around living room is great for hosting and offers a gas fireplace with mantel and pre-mounted TV stand to ensure a comfortable entertaining area for all. Adjacent is the spacious dinning room with sliding doors that open the patio and a terrific greenspace! Next comes the newly renovated kitchen that comes appointed with a breakfast bar, granite countertops, a modern back-splash, and SS appliances. Other amenities on the main level include a powder room, food pantry, coat closet, under stair storage area, and the mechanicals room that stores a new set of stacked front-loading washer & dryer units. Upper level is host a very spacious primary bedroom offering a vaulted ceiling with a remote fan, pass through his & hers closets and a newly updated private bathroom. Next comes two additional large guest bedrooms that provide great living spaces with sliding door closets Rounding out the upper level is a quaint loft perfect for a WFH office space and lastly a shared full bathroom! Completing this property is a tuck under two-car garage with a new insulated door. Recap: Available Move-In: July 1st, 2025 Minimum Lease Term: 24+ Months Rent: $2,625 Security Deposit: $2,625 Tenant Paid Utilities Apply & Request a Showing Today!
5050 Holly Ln N is a townhome located in Hennepin County and the 55446 ZIP Code.
- Loft Layout
Plymouth-Wayzata is situated between Brockton Lane and Interstate 454 in the city of Plymouth, just 15 miles away from Downtown Minneapolis. Plymouth-Wayzata is a mostly residential area with modern amenities like the Shops of Plymouth Town Center, Plymouth Collections, and other eateries and businesses gathered along and just off the interstate. Recreation activities in this area include the breathtaking Millennium Gardens as well as community parks and trails like Luce Line Trailhead Plymouth and Parkers Lake Park. Plymouth-Wayzata’s rental scene consists of apartments, condos, and townhomes available in differing styles and affordable prices.
Learn more about living in Plymouth-WayzataBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 530 Sq Ft | $1,225 | $1,527 | $2,005 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 737-738 Sq Ft | $1,258 | $1,886 | $4,463 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1126-1127 Sq Ft | $1,398 | $2,305 | $3,968 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1502-1511 Sq Ft | $2,197 | $3,379 | $6,995 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 3629 Sq Ft | $2,000 | $6,707 | $18,000 |
- Lawn
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 20 min | 11.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 14.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 14.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 19.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Preserve at Commerce
13600 Commerce Blvd
Rogers, MN 55374
$2,329 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 11.1 mi
-
Spectrum Apartments & Townhomes
815 9th Ave SE
Minneapolis, MN 55414
$3,129 Total Monthly Price
4 Br 13.3 mi
-
Lake Hazeltine Woods
3400 Autumn Woods Dr
Chaska, MN 55318
$3,320 - $3,510 Plus Fees
3 Br 12 Month Lease 15.1 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
3 Beds$1,855+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,845+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Disposal Lounge Courtyard
-
3 Beds$3,009+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,925+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$3,705+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,690+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center EV Charging
-
3 Beds$5,884Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,880+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Clubhouse Maintenance on site
-
3 Beds$1,921Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $22.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,899
Pool
-
3 Beds$2,710+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,695+1 Month Free
Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Controlled Access Courtyard Smoke Free
-
-
3 Beds$2,299+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,295+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.