4808 Ramsey Ave
Austin, TX 78756
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,666 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jul 13
Highlight
- Hardwood Floors
About This Home
Welcome to the charming neighborhood of Rosedale! This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, vintage aesthetic and timeless appeal. Home Highlights: Layout: With an open floor plan, a breakfast area, and a formal dining room, this home is perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying family gatherings. Kitchen: This chef's kitchen includes butcher-block countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and a convenient breakfast bar Natural Light: Multiple, large windows flood the home with natural light, expanding the sense of space while creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Flooring: Enjoy the warmth and elegance of wood flooring throughout the entire home. Master Suite: Spacious master suite, complete with a sitting area and en-suite bathroom. Outdoor Living: Whether you prefer to relax on the covered patio in the front yard or entertain guests on the private deck in the backyard, this home offers plenty of outdoor living space. Plus, there's a storage shed for all your outdoor essentials. Community Amenities: Rosedale is a vibrant community that includes the unique charm of 1930s and 1940s architecture. Mature trees line the streets, creating a picturesque and inviting environment. Ramsey Park, located in the heart of the neighborhood, offers a variety of recreational activities, including swimming, tennis courts, walking/jogging trails and a playground. The community is home to a diverse mix of residents, including young families, single professionals, and long-time homeowners. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this beautiful home yours! Contact us today to schedule a viewing. MLS ID 8307213
4808 Ramsey Ave is a house located in Travis County and the 78756 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Dogs
-
Allowed
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Cathy Douglas | Douglas Residential, LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Austin Board of REALTORS®
Situated in the northwestern portion of Central Austin, Rosedale is one of the city’s most desirable neighborhoods. Between the charming bungalows surrounded by mature trees and the exceptionally convenient locale, Rosedale maintains a distinctive allure.
Ramsey Park sits at the center of the neighborhood, offering ample opportunities for outdoor activities with tennis courts, picnic areas, playgrounds, and a swimming pool. While Rosedale is largely residential, it is proximate to a host of eateries, cafes, and shops strewn along Burnet Road as well as the expansive Central Market.
Most Rosedale residents enjoy an easy commute, with convenience to multiple medical centers, the Capitol, the University of Texas at Austin, and Downtown Austin. Quick access to the MoPac Expressway makes getting around from Rosedale simple.
Learn more about living in Rosedale- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Refrigerator
- Hardwood Floors
- Vinyl Flooring
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.1 mi |
Transportation options available in Austin include Highland Station, located 2.3 miles from 4808 Ramsey Ave. 4808 Ramsey Ave is near Austin-Bergstrom International, located 14.3 miles or 27 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.7 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 43 min | 34.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 44 min | 35.9 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Austin-Bergstrom International
|
Drive: | 27 min | 14.3 mi |
Time and distance from 4808 Ramsey Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 4 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Elisabet Ney Museum
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
|
Shoal Creek Greenbelt Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.5 mi |
|
Beverly S. Sheffield Northwest District Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.6 mi |
|
Mayfield Park and Preserve
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi |
|
Bright Leaf Preserve
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 86 min | 70.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 90 min | 72.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 111 min | 86.9 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$2,941+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $366.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,575+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Courtyard EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,100+Discounts
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
1 / 22
-
3 Beds$2,125+4 Beds$2,425+5 Beds$2,880Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,995+4 Beds$2,295+5 Beds$2,750+Specials
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,730+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $184. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,545+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,368+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $173. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,195+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,4004 Beds$2,555+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,2954 Beds$2,450+Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.