Pets Allowed Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal Heat
469 Bantam Rd Unit 2
Litchfield, CT 06759
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
850 sq ft
-
Available
Not Available
Highlight
- Level Lot
About This Home
Call for Availability - Welcome to this charming HEAT INCLUDED, FIRST FLOOR, 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in the heart of Litchfield-where classic New England character meets comfortable modern living. Step inside to a warm, inviting interior featuring beautifully finished floors, coffered ceilings, and abundant natural light. The cozy living area flows seamlessly into a thoughtfully designed kitchen and dining space with stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry-perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Both bedrooms offer comfortable layouts with great light and flexibility to make the space your own. Enjoy access to a private yard with a patio-ideal for relaxing or morning coffee. Conveniently located near shops, dining, and all that Litchfield has to offer, this home blends comfort, character, and convenience. MLS# 24161470
469 Bantam Rd is an apartment community located in Litchfield County and the 06759 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Alyssa Yoelson | Coldwell Banker Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 32 min | 18.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 19.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 44 min | 29.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 46 min | 29.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Lakeview
440 Meriden Rd
Waterbury, CT 06705
$1,769 - $1,846 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 16.7 mi
-
Norton Park Apartments
100 Norton Park Rd
Plainville, CT 06062
$1,950 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 18.2 mi
-
Brookfield Village Apartments
800 Federal Rd
Brookfield, CT 06804
$3,015 - $3,400 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 20.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 / 22 Beds$1,223+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
2 Beds$2,195Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Heat
-
2 Beds$1,995+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Balcony Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$2,880+Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $200.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,680+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$2,787+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,657+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
1 / 42 Beds$1,078+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Dogs Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal Tub / Shower Granite Countertops Smoke Free
-
1 / 12
-
2 Beds$2,0793 Beds$2,445Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,0293 Beds$2,395Specials
-
2 Beds$1,915+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,890+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.