3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,530 sq ft
4595 Lake Forrest Dr NE
Atlanta, GA 30342
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Kerouac would hole himself up and pen another book here. James Taylor would write the words to the songs that the birds sing here. Your friends will hide out and insist that you host all the holiday parties here. Here we have your happy place,your place of peace,your piece of heaven,your harmonious haven,your luxurious yurt,your heart's calm,your call of the wild. Elegantly furnished interiors and renovated living in the round,situated among trees alongside a pair of clear streams. The perfect place for you to relax and connect with nature - steps from Chastain Park and Amphitheater,Horse Park,playground,ball fields,Arts Center,Galloway School and knock-your-socks-off neighborhood dining at The Chastain. Live the dream in an ideal escape just up the street from the chaos of city life. Impeccably styled and elegantly appointed,the home is available furnished. Encounter the serenity of this exquisite property,accentuated with stone and lush landscaping,and all the fine finishes to which you're accustomed. It's an unparalleled opportunity for you to simply surround yourself with the best Atlanta has to offer. Inviting and spacious living areas are masterfully laid out to accommodate those who work from home or enjoy having separate sleeping quarters. An ideal environment for quiet reflection and flexible living arrangements for multiple generations,the setting is the soothing soundtrack of your life. Come home to this transformative property and enjoy a life of luxury,comfort,and tranquility. Can a house do that? There's only one way to find out.
4595 Lake Forrest Dr Ne is a house located in Fulton County and the 30342 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fulton County School District attendance zone.
House Features
- Dishwasher
- Range
- Refrigerator
A trendy, upscale neighborhood of Atlanta, Georgia, Chastain Park offers residents a wide range of amenities and local attractions. Chastain Park is just three miles north of bustling Buckhead, filled with shopping malls, modern restaurants, and corporate offices, creating a beautiful city scape. In Chastain Memorial Park, you’ll find residents of all ages on the large ball fields, tennis courts, playgrounds, and open green space admiring the city views.
Chastain Park Golf Course is a popular spot with gorgeous rolling hills and incredible views of the Buckhead skyline. Retail stores, banks, and delicious restaurants are accessible in the southeast corner of town. Bartaco is a must-visit location in Chastain Park for modern Mexican fare in trendy digs. Apartments in the area are fairly priced compared to neighboring suburbs, so find your perfect rental and begin living lavishly near all of Atlanta’s popular attractions in Chastain Park.
Learn more about living in Chastain ParkBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 491 Sq Ft | $1,150 | $1,385 | $2,425 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 739-741 Sq Ft | $1,053 | $1,653 | $2,345 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1158-1159 Sq Ft | $1,448 | $2,141 | $7,283 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1618 Sq Ft | $2,439 | $3,678 | $5,950 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 4347 Sq Ft | $5,500 | $12,656 | $35,000 |
- Dishwasher
- Range
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 8.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 9.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Atlanta include Lenox, located 3.8 miles from 4595 Lake Forrest Dr NE. 4595 Lake Forrest Dr NE is near Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International, located 19.3 miles or 32 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International
|
Drive: | 32 min | 19.3 mi |
Time and distance from 4595 Lake Forrest Dr NE.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 19 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Walk: | 19 min | 1.0 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Chastain Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.2 mi |
|
Blue Heron Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
|
Atlanta Audubon Society
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
|
Atlanta History Center
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.1 mi |
|
Sandy Springs Historic Site
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.5 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 26 min | 13.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 14.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 40 min | 21.5 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
2 Beds$2,366+3 Beds$3,138+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $174. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,191+3 Beds$2,963+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
1 / 433 Beds$2,820+4 Beds$2,269+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $170. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,650+4 Beds$2,099+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,455+3 Beds$3,009+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,345+3 Beds$2,899+Specials
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.