Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
45270 Panorama Dr Unit 4
Palm Desert, CA 92260
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 775 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Parking
-
Covered--
About This Property
NEW REMODEL. Completely remodeled 1 1/2 years ago. Very nice upstairs location. New WHITE kitchen cabinets, top of the line stainless steel appliances, (frig, stove, microwave, dishwasher) Central A/C, fans in every room. Beautiful new tile shower in master. Ceiling fans in every room to keep energy bill low. Water and Trash paid. You pay electricity and cable tv. Tile floor in kitchen and baths, New carpet in living area and bedrooms. New slider and window leading out to your balcony overlooking the pool. Our remodeled units go fast. Apply Today!! Minimum Qualifications: 650+ FICO, 2.5x rent in income, no evictions, no criminal convictions. PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A NON-SMOKING UNIT AND COMPLEX. NO CHILDREN UNDER 12 Y/O ALLOWED IN OUR UPSTAIRS UNITS. PETS: ONE SMALL DOG OR CAT UNDER 20#. CALL FOR MORE INFORMATION OR TO SCHEDULE A VISIT. 442/666-3759 //Visit our website: sunsetvillaspd.com for more information and application process. Beautiful grounds and well maintained property in the heart of the Palm Desert shopping and entertainment area. Just 2 blocks from El Paseo! Quiet, mature residents. Two great pools and Jacuzzi spa for your pleasure.
45270 Panorama Dr is an apartment community located in Riverside County and the 92260 ZIP Code.
- Pool
Palm Desert, California, is a vibrant gem nestled in the heart of the Coachella Valley. This city offers a wonderful mix of suburban living with stunning desert landscapes. You'll find plenty of green spaces to enjoy, like Civic Center Park and Cahuilla Hills Park, perfect for picnics, hiking, and outdoor activities. Renters can choose from a range of housing options, from luxury apartments in neighborhoods like South Palm Desert to charming condos near El Paseo, the city's shopping and dining district. Plus, Palm Desert is home to the renowned College of the Desert, providing educational opportunities right at your doorstep.
Living in Palm Desert means being part of a community with rich history and engaging local events. The city hosts the annual Palm Desert Golf Cart Parade, a quirky and fun tradition that draws residents and visitors alike. Additionally, the Living Desert Zoo and Gardens offers a unique way to explore the region's natural wonders.
Learn more about living in Palm Desert- Air Conditioning
- Cable Ready
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Laundry Facilities
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 34 min | 22.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 49 min | 41.6 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,433+3 Beds$3,058Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,427+3 Beds$3,052+1 Month Free
-
-
-
-
3 Beds$3,154+4 Beds$3,529+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,149+4 Beds$3,524+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Gated Playground
-
-
-
1 / 332 Beds$2,199Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Maintenance on site Grill Controlled Access Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$2,295+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Patio Hardwood Floors
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.