Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Balcony Patio Business Center
4148 Perrysville Ave
Pittsburgh, PA 15214
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,288 sq ft
-
Available
Available May 18
About This Home
Come see this FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom 1 full bath beauty that has been completely renovated and is ready for you now! Beautiful new hardwood floors, new kitchen with new stainless steel appliances including a brand new dishwasher! Washer & Dryer included in the basement! . Renovated bathroom with new luxury vinyl plank in the bath and hallway. Brand new carpeting in the large bedrooms with amble closet space. This one has been freshly painted throughout and includes a back porch area for you to relax in the summer and a HUGE front porch to sit and watch the city fireworks! This one won't last long and is ready for you now!
4148 Perrysville Ave is an apartment community located in Allegheny County and the 15214 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Contact
- Listed by S&D Real Estate Services, LLC | S&D Real Estate Services, LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
National publications constantly place Pittsburgh near the top of the list for most livable cities in America, and it’s easy to see why. The city has a rich history as an industrial and economic hub, which led to the construction of many grand buildings and public sculptures which still stand today. Downtown in particular is rich with beautifully preserved buildings and lush public parks dating back well over a century, giving the entire community a timeless atmosphere.
Pittsburgh is split into three sections by the rivers passing through the city: Downtown (a.k.a. “The Golden Triangle), the North Side, and the South Side. Each has its fair share of attractions and landmarks: the North Side is home to Acrisure Stadium and PNC Park (making it a perfect area for sports fans), the South Side features big, beautiful greenways and refurbished steel mills, and Downtown is where you’ll find the most variety in dining, nightlife, and entertainment.
Learn more about living in Pittsburgh- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Carpet
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.0 mi |
Transportation options available in Pittsburgh include North Side Station, located 4.3 miles from 4148 Perrysville Ave. 4148 Perrysville Ave is near Pittsburgh International, located 16.8 miles or 32 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 58 min | 37.9 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Pittsburgh International
|
Drive: | 32 min | 16.8 mi |
Time and distance from 4148 Perrysville Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Riverview Park
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi |
|
Allegheny Observatory
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi |
|
National Aviary
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.8 mi |
|
Children's Museum of Pittsburgh
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.0 mi |
|
Allegheny Commons Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 6.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 29 min | 19.6 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,322+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $26. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295+1 Month Free
-
-
-
-
3 Beds$3,810+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$2,401+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $110.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,291+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Clubhouse Business Center
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.