3668 S 900 E
Millcreek, UT 84106
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,200 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
-
Pet Limit1
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
-
Pet Limit1
- Parking
-
Covered--
About This Property
3668 S 900 E is an apartment community located in Salt Lake County and the 84106 ZIP Code.
- Yard
Characterized by densely populated residential areas and the occasional small shopping center, Millcreek is a safe and comfortable place to live. While not as trendy as Sugarhouse to the north, the neighborhood provides plenty of dining and entertainment options. Families, in particular, love Millcreek for its low crime rate and highly-rated schools.
Millcreek lies just 7 miles south of downtown Salt Lake City, making for a short drive even in the heaviest traffic. Many residents live in the area and commute to the downtown businesses or the University of Utah; Millcreek also lies within a 30-minute drive of many southern suburbs. Just 15 minutes to the east, the Wasatch Mountains provide hiking and skiing opportunities.
Learn more about living in MillcreekBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 524-525 Sq Ft | $899 | $1,161 | $1,575 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 704-705 Sq Ft | $695 | $1,388 | $3,833 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1022-1025 Sq Ft | $1,025 | $1,759 | $4,552 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1301-1317 Sq Ft | $1,465 | $2,123 | $5,185 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1618 Sq Ft | $2,065 | $2,398 | $2,900 |
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Hardwood Floors
- Storage Space
- Yard
- Fitness Center
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 6.9 mi |
Transportation options available in Millcreek include Meadowbrook, located 2.1 miles from 3668 S 900 E. 3668 S 900 E is near Salt Lake City International, located 12.3 miles or 18 minutes away, and Provo Municipal, located 42.5 miles or 56 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 15.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 16.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Salt Lake City International
|
Drive: | 18 min | 12.3 mi |
|
Provo Municipal
|
Drive: | 56 min | 42.5 mi |
Time and distance from 3668 S 900 E.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Jordan River Parkway
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.0 mi |
|
Wheeler Historic Farm
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.1 mi |
|
Liberty Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.5 mi |
|
Tracy Aviary
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.2 mi |
|
International Peace Gardens
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.8 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 52 min | 35.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 49 min | 39.2 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,318+3 Beds$2,618+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $167. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,150+3 Beds$2,450+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Playground EV Charging
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,989+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $159. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,830+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Rooftop Deck
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.