Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground
3314 Stephen Foster Dr
San Antonio, TX 78223
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,020 sq ft
- Vinyl Flooring
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Tastefully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with an attached 1-car garage and a bright, open layout. This home features a fully renovated bathroom with modern tile, bathtub, and vanity, along with new flooring, updated light fixtures, and fresh modern paint throughout. The open-concept design creates a comfortable flow between living and dining areas, making it ideal for families and everyday living. Conveniently located near Brooks City Base, a major hub for employers, dining, and retail, and within close proximity to Fort Sam Houston, making it a great option for military personnel. Easy access to major highways enhances commuting across San Antonio. Housing / Section 8 vouchers are accepted. Move-in ready schedule your showing today!
3314 Stephen Foster Dr is a house located in Bexar County and the 78223 ZIP Code. This area is served by the San Antonio Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$35
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$1,575
-
-
Due at Application
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Nisrine Regragui | Fathom Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
Situated on the South Side of San Antonio, Brooks is an expansive live-work-play community on the site of a former Air Force Base. Brooks offers a broad selection of apartments to choose from, including those in upscale contemporary buildings and renovated historic structures.
Renting in Brooks places residents within walking distance of numerous shops, restaurants, and lush green spaces. Some of the community’s most vibrant shopping and entertainment centers line Southeast Military Drive. Options for outdoor recreation abound at nearby Acequia Park, Espada Park, and San Antonio Missions National Historic Park. Commuting and traveling from Brooks is a breeze with access to I-37 and I-410.
Learn more about living in Brooks| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 8.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 13.2 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Cottages at Leon Creek
12839 Berthoud Ln
San Antonio, TX 78249
$2,329 - $3,036
3-4 Br 20.0 mi
-
Vickery Grove Rental Homes
11518 Dakota Sky
San Antonio, TX 78249
$2,280 - $2,874 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 20.4 mi
-
Victor at Alamo Ranch
12130 Alamo Ranch Pky
San Antonio, TX 78253
$2,210 - $2,968
3 Br 21.0 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$1,814+4 Beds$2,014+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,699+4 Beds$1,899+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$1,814+4 Beds$1,814+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,699+4 Beds$1,699+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground Washer & Dryer Hookups
-
1 / 413 Beds$2,448+4 Beds$2,799+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $249. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,199+4 Beds$2,550+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse Maintenance on site CableReady
-
3 Beds$2,285+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $190. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,095+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging Yard
-
-
1 / 263 Beds$1,949+4 Beds$2,042+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $93 - $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,856+4 Beds$1,949+2 Months Free
-
1 / 143 Beds$2,027+4 Beds$2,3165 Beds$2,455+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $161. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,865+4 Beds$2,154+5 Beds$2,293+
-
-
3 Beds$1,829+4 Beds$2,389Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,699+4 Beds$2,259Specials
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.