3310 Polk St
Greenville, TX 75401
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,513 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- One-Time Move-In Fees
-
Application Fee$50
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
About This Property
Two weeks FREE!!! If rented by October 31. New construction duplex in the heart of Greenville near shops, dining, and parks. This unit has enough space and comes with custom cabinets, a large pantry, walk-in closets, 2 2-car garage, custom flooring, dual vanities in the master, and more. Must see!
3310 Polk St is a townhome located in Hunt County and the 75401 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Greenville Independent School District attendance zone.
- Walk-In Closets
Situated about 40 miles northeast of the Dallas-Fort Worth metropolitan area, Greenville is a small town with a distinct country feel. Greenville offers residents access to quaint shops and down-home restaurants along with vibrant public art, numerous entertainment venues, and an award-winning winery in historic buildings that comprise a dynamic downtown.
Greenville is home to a close-knit community that comes together for a bevy of annual festivals and events such as the Hunt County Fair and Livestock Show, Cotton Boll Art Fest, Audie Murphy Day, and the Bob Wills Fiddle Festival and Contest. The diverse music scene in Greenville features performances from the Dallas Symphony, independent artists from Austin, country music legends, and lots of local talent. Convenience to U.S. Routes 36 and 380 as well as I-30 makes getting around from Greenville simple.
Learn more about living in Greenville- Dishwasher
- Pantry
- Microwave
- Oven
- Tile Floors
- Vinyl Flooring
- Walk-In Closets
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 24 min | 17.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 35 min | 28.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 41 min | 32.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 44 min | 33.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 / 5
-
3 Beds$2,089Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $94. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,995Specials
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.