Pets Allowed Fitness Center
327 St Marys Ave Unit 7K
La Plata, MD 20646
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
About This Home
Move in ready! Located in the heart of La Plata this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo features an open-concept layout and abundant natural light. The spacious living and dining area flows seamlessly to a private balcony. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, Stainless Steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with well-appointed bathrooms featuring modern finishes. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this home offers comfort, functionality, and easy living all in one. **Owners pay the Condo dues and Tenants will have a quarterly payment of $250.00 per quarter for water, sewer and trash.
327 St Marys Ave is an apartment community located in Charles County and the 20646 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Layci Jayne Marshall | Jim Hall Real Estate
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Bright MLS, Inc.
Devastation hit La Plata in 2002 when a tornado completely wiped out the town. Massive recovery and rebuilding efforts eventually erased all evidence of the damage inflicted by the tornado, leading to a stronger, closer community as well as a more beautiful La Plata.
The La Plata community bonds over a wide variety of family-friendly events, including the La Plata Bed Races, Celebrate La Plata, Kids Summer Shows, Summer Concert Series, Fall Festival, Harvest Halloween Party, Veterans Parade, and Breakfast with Santa. A broad range of local businesses along Charles Street contribute to the small-town flavor of La Plata while several nearby parks and nature preserves offer La Plata residents plenty of outdoor recreational opportunities. Metropolitan amenities abound in nearby Waldorf, DC, and Baltimore.
Learn more about living in La Plata| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 60 min | 36.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 75 min | 48.7 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Kincaid at Caton Hill
2720 Killarney Dr
Woodbridge, VA 22192
$2,680 - $3,630 Plus Fees
2-3 Br 19.3 mi
-
The Point at Eisenhower Square
2827 Telek Pl
Alexandria, VA 22314
$2,034 - $3,922 Plus Fees
2-3 Br 20.2 mi
-
Contempo NOVA
5760 Dow Ave
Alexandria, VA 22304
$2,151 - $3,274 Plus Fees
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 21.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,455+3 Beds$2,925+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,425+3 Beds$2,895+2 Months Free
-
-
-
1 / 52 Beds$2,585+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,480+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$1,740+3 Beds$2,310+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,665+3 Beds$2,235+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$2,799+3 Beds$3,835+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $38 - $55. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,760+3 Beds$3,796+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,479+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108 - $113.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,371+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.