4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,500 sq ft
3214 E Cedar Hollow Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Bedrooms 4 Bedrooms 4 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Parking
-
Garage--
Details
Lease Options
-
12 Months
About This Property
Available to move-in Mid August. Welcome to 3214 E Cedar Hollow Dr, a well-kept 4-bed/2-baths/3-car garage. The home featured many new upgrades: a new roof, luxury vinyl/tiles flooring, kitchen island, and many more. Washer/Dryer included for the new tenant. Locate in a quiet and gated community. The Clubhouse boasts a Fitness Center, Library, Swimming Pool, Play Ground Area with a Kid's Jungle Gym, Sand Volleyball Court, and Two Lighted Tennis Courts for plenty of indoor/outdoor activities.
3214 E Cedar Hollow Dr is a house located in Brazoria County and the 77584 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Pearland Independent School District attendance zone.
- Pool
Located 16 miles from downtown Houston, Pearland combines suburban living with easy city access. This growing community offers renters spacious homes and apartments throughout its well-established neighborhoods. Current rental rates range from $1,369 for one-bedroom units to $2,303 for four-bedroom homes, with four-bedroom properties showing a 2.8% increase year-over-year.
Pearland's convenient location puts residents close to major employment centers, including the Texas Medical Center and NASA's Johnson Space Center. The city features established shopping areas like Pearland Town Center and Shadow Creek Ranch, along with healthcare facilities such as Memorial Hermann Pearland Hospital. Local parks and recreation areas provide opportunities for outdoor activities throughout the year. The city's rich history dates to 1894 when founder Witold von Zychlinski named the area after the pear orchards he established.
Learn more about living in Pearland- Smoke Free
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 18 min | 11.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 11.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 12.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 13.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Pearland include Fannin South Stn Sb, located 8.8 miles from 3214 E Cedar Hollow Dr. 3214 E Cedar Hollow Dr is near William P Hobby, located 10.4 miles or 22 minutes away, and George Bush Intcntl/Houston, located 32.5 miles or 44 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.8 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 9.6 mi |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 12.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 12.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 15.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
William P Hobby
|
Drive: | 22 min | 10.4 mi |
|
George Bush Intcntl/Houston
|
Drive: | 44 min | 32.5 mi |
Time and distance from 3214 E Cedar Hollow Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Galveston Island State Park
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.7 mi |
|
Scuba Park
|
Drive: | 16 min | 10.7 mi |
|
Houston Zoo
|
Drive: | 18 min | 11.2 mi |
|
Houston Maritime Museum
|
Drive: | 19 min | 11.4 mi |
|
Hermann Park
|
Drive: | 19 min | 11.5 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 35 min | 22.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 63 min | 48.1 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$1,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
-
4 Beds$2,692+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $141. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,550+
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$2,363Total Monthly Price18 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $37. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,325
-
4 Beds$1,980Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,360Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,370Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,295Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.