Manage Rentals      Sign Up / Sign In
  • Primary Photo - 319 Mt Pleasant Ave
  • Building Photo - 319 Mt Pleasant Ave
    Building Photo - 319 Mt Pleasant Ave
  • Building Photo - 319 Mt Pleasant Ave
    Building Photo - 319 Mt Pleasant Ave
Contact This Property

319 Mt Pleasant Ave media gallery Unit
call 866-588-8580
Floor Plan View Body
Houses Connecticut Fairfield County Stratford Trumbull/Upper Stratford/Shelton
$2,297 Plus Fees

319 Mt Pleasant Ave

,

Stratford, CT 06614

Share Listing
Favorites
866-588-8580
  • Bedrooms

    3

  • Bathrooms

    2

  • Square Feet

    1,330 sq ft

  • Available

    Available May 22

Highlights

  • Pets Allowed
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Fireplace
  • Fenced Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
319 Mt Pleasant Ave
Property Management Company Logo
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

319 Mt Pleasant Ave
$2,297 deposit, Available May 22

Property Id: 2513171 Warm, quaint, well-built and easy to maintain home near Paradise Green. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath colonial offers the perfect blend of space and comfort. The 4x5 entry welcomes you to the 12x20 living room. Notice the unique, four-centered arch inviting you to the dining room which offers access to the back deck, turn to your cozy kitchen offering loads of cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, built-in wine racks and granite counter tops. Just ahead is a 6x5 tiled foyer with another entry from the backyard and a small powder room. Turn to your right and head down to the garage or basement offering ample storage space. Heading to the second floor you will find a cute little bedroom midway up the stairs, a full bath, a generous-sized master bedroom and a third bedroom. Enjoy hardwood floors throughout most of the home and central air. This property also boasts a fenced in backyard (perfect for dog owners), storage shed and low-maintenance composite/vinyl decking. Sit by the fire pit or walk to nearby Wooster Park for more outdoor fun. The home is also ideally located with easy access to Rte 1, I95 and the Stratford train station: a commuter rail on the Metro-North Railroad's New Haven Line and CT rail's Shore Line East, shops, restaurants and grocery stores

319 Mt Pleasant Ave is a house located in Fairfield County and the 06614 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Adams 12 Five Star Schools School District attendance zone.

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Move-In
      • Security Deposit - Refundable
        Charged per unit.
        $2,297
  • Dogs
    • Allowed
  • Cats
    • Allowed
  • Garage Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Location Get Directions
Schools Restaurants Groceries Coffee Banks Shops Fitness
| Edit
Edit Commute

Destination is required

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
Neighborhood

Trumbull/Upper Stratford/Shelton is an expansive area encompassing the land north of Bridgeport and Lower Stratford. The area is largely residential and complemented by lush woods. Renters have options of modern apartments and townhomes for rent. Although this community is mostly residential, Highways 25 and 8 allow for easy travel to surrounding areas, including the 25-mile drive east to New Haven and the 70-mile drive to New York. These two roads also hold the main retail areas including places like Hawley Lane Mall and Westfield Trumbull. Outside of this area, residents are in proximity to some of Connecticut’s best attractions like the Connecticut’s Beardsley Zoo and the Roosevelt Forest.

Learn more about living in Trumbull/Upper Stratford/Shelton 
University of Bridgeport
Drive: 10 min 6.3 mi
Sacred Heart University
Drive: 15 min 7.9 mi
Yale University, West Campus
Drive: 17 min 10.3 mi
Fairfield University
Drive: 17 min 10.4 mi
319 Mt Pleasant Ave is within 10 minutes or 6.3 miles from University of Bridgeport. It is also near Sacred Heart University and Fairfield University.
Schools
  • Public Schools
  • Private Schools
Coyote Ridge Elementary School
Public Elementary School
Grades K-5
384 Students
Attendance Zone
Aspen Creek K-8 School
Public Elementary & Middle School
Grades PK-8
748 Students
Nearby
Westlake Middle School
Public Middle School
Grades 6-8
909 Students
Attendance Zone
Legacy High School
Public High School
Grades 9-12
2,230 Students
Attendance Zone
Bal Swan Children's Center
Private Elementary School
Grades PK-5
190 Students
Nearby
Flatiron's Academy
Private Elementary, Middle & High School
Grades K-12
412 Students
Nearby
Holy Family High School
Private High School
Grades 9-12
642 Students
Nearby
School data provided by The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.

View GreatSchools Rating Methodology

Transportation

319 Mt Pleasant Ave is near Tweed/New Haven, located 19.9 miles or 33 minutes away, and Long Island MacArthur, located 39.8 miles or 117 minutes away.

Commuter Rail Distance
Commuter Rail Distance
Stratford Station
Drive: 3 min 1.6 mi
Milford Station
Drive: 11 min 5.9 mi
Bridgeport Station
Drive: 10 min 6.0 mi
Fairfield-Black Rock
Drive: 15 min 8.5 mi
Fairfield Station
Drive: 16 min 10.3 mi
Airports Distance
Airports Distance
Tweed/New Haven
Drive: 33 min 19.9 mi
Long Island MacArthur
Drive: 117 min 39.8 mi
Getting Around
Fairly Walkable
Walkability
50 / 100
Limited Public Transit
Transit
30 / 100
Exceptionally Drivable
Drivability
90 / 100
Fairly Bikeable
Bikeability
40 / 100

Scores provided by

What do Walkability, Transit, Drivability, and Bikeability mean? Walkability measures the walking distance to day-to-day needs. Transit measures access to public transportation. Drivability measures congestion, parking availability, and access to major roads. Bikeability measures the suitability for cycling. How It Works
-
Soundscore™
- / 100

Traffic

-

Airport

-

Businesses

-

Scores provided by

HowLoud What is a Sound Score Rating? A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources. How It Works
Points of Interest

Time and distance from 319 Mt Pleasant Ave.

Shopping Centers Distance
Shopping Centers Distance
Paradise Shopping Plaza
Walk: 9 min 0.5 mi
3355 Shopping Plaza
Walk: 13 min 0.7 mi
1345 Barnum Avenue
Drive: 4 min 1.6 mi
319 Mt Pleasant Ave has 3 shopping centers within 1.6 miles, which is about a 4-minute drive. The miles and minutes will be for the farthest away property.
Parks and Recreation Distance
Parks and Recreation Distance
Boothe Memorial Park and Museum
Drive: 4 min 2.5 mi
Beardsley Zoo
Drive: 8 min 3.6 mi
Silver Sands State Park
Drive: 10 min 5.1 mi
Audubon Center at Milford Point
Drive: 13 min 6.3 mi
Discovery Museum and Planetarium
Drive: 13 min 7.8 mi
319 Mt Pleasant Ave has 5 parks within 7.8 miles, including Boothe Memorial Park and Museum, Beardsley Zoo, and Silver Sands State Park.
Hospitals Distance
Hospitals Distance
Bridgeport Hospital
Drive: 7 min 3.4 mi
Southwest Connecticut Mental Health
Drive: 6 min 3.4 mi
St. Vincent's Medical Center
Drive: 10 min 5.5 mi
319 Mt Pleasant Ave has 3 hospitals within 5.5 miles, the nearest is Bridgeport Hospital which is 3.4 miles away and a 7 minute drive.
Military Bases Distance
Military Bases Distance
Eatons Neck CG Station North
Drive: 138 min 51.8 mi
Fort Totten US Govt Reservation
Drive: 83 min 56.8 mi
Camp Smith NY State Military
Drive: 83 min 58.4 mi
319 Mt Pleasant Ave has 3 military bases within 58.4 miles, the nearest is Eatons Neck CG Station North which is 51.8 miles away and a 138 minute drive.

319 Mt Pleasant Ave Photos

Nearby Apartments

Within 50 Miles of 319 Mt Pleasant Ave Stratford, CT 06614

  • 25 Penfield Pl

    Fairfield, CT 06824

    $14,000 Plus Fees

    3 Br 7.7 mi

  • 2123 Fairfield Beach Rd

    Fairfield, CT 06824

    $21,000 Plus Fees

    4 Br 9.1 mi

  • 14 Magellan Ln

    Easton, CT 06612

    $10,000 Total Monthly Price

    4 Br 11.7 mi

  • 34 Shorehaven Rd

    Norwalk, CT 06855

    $35,000 Total Monthly Price

    3 Br 15.1 mi

  • Oxford Commons

    117 Hurley Rd

    Oxford, CT 06478

    $1,875 - $2,195 Total Monthly Price

    3 Br 12 Month Lease 18.4 mi

  • 41 Trout Brook Dr

    Naugatuck, CT 06770

    $3,100 Total Monthly Price

    3 Br 18.9 mi

Back To Top
Send a Message
Contact Property
enter move in date in the format: 2 digit month / 2 digit day / 4 digit year

Search by Bedrooms

  • 1 Bedroom Houses in Stratford
  • 2 Bedroom Houses in Stratford
  • 3 Bedroom Houses in Stratford
  • 4+ Bedroom Houses in Stratford
  • Rooms for Rent in Stratford

Other Rental Types

  • Stratford Houses for Rent
  • Stratford Condos for Rent
  • Stratford Townhomes for Rent
  • Private Landlord Rentals Stratford
  • Stratford Duplex Rentals
  • 06614 Houses for Rent
  • 06614 Condos for Rent
  • 06614 Townhomes for Rent

Stay on Budget

  • Stratford Houses Under $2,000

Filter by Popular Amenities

  • Pet Friendly Houses in Stratford

Find Specialty Housing

  • Luxury Houses in Stratford
  • Cheap Houses in Stratford
  • Stratford New Houses for Rent