Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
3137 Bayswater Ct
Fairfax, VA 22031
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 3.5 Baths 3.5 Baths 3.5 Ba | — |
About This Property
Beautiful town home in excellent Fairfax location featuring 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and three levels of living spaces. Hardwood floors main and upper levels. Kitchen with custom cabinetry and granite countertops. Replacement of the appliances : Refrigerator less than 2 yrs. dryer 2yrs, washer 4 yrs , 2yrs stove, 10 yrs old HVAC, 10 yrs old heat pump, 8yrs sold roof and 8 yrs old water heater, 1 yr new toilet in the basement bathroom. A large deck from the breakfast room and a patio with fenced backyard. Close to Vienna metro, stop, downtown Fairfax and major commuter routes. Excellent school district! Two assigned parking spaces. Lawn mowing trash and snow removing are all covered by the homeowner association paid by the owner.
3137 Bayswater Ct is a townhome located in Fairfax County and the 22031 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fairfax County Public Schools attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Fireplace
- Basement
Welcome to Fairfax, Virginia, a charming city situated just 14 miles west of Washington D.C. This historic community seamlessly combines its rich heritage with contemporary living. The heart of Fairfax features the restored Old Town district, where independent shops and restaurants line brick sidewalks alongside landmarks like the Old Town Hall. The presence of George Mason University enriches the community with educational opportunities and an array of dining options. Outdoor enthusiasts enjoy the city's extensive network of parks and trails, including Daniels Run Path, which meanders along Accotink Creek.
The rental market in Fairfax remains competitive, with average rents ranging from $1,980 for studios to $2,977 for three-bedroom homes. Current trends show modest year-over-year increases across all unit sizes, with studios seeing the largest jump at 5.6%. Housing options span from downtown apartment communities to garden-style residences near George Mason University.
Learn more about living in Fairfax- Fireplace
- Basement
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 10.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 12.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Fairfax include Dunn Loring-Merrifield, located 4.0 miles from 3137 Bayswater Ct. 3137 Bayswater Ct is near Washington Dulles International, located 17.1 miles or 34 minutes away, and Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl, located 18.5 miles or 30 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 6.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 7.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 9.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 12.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 28 min | 13.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 28 min | 17.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Washington Dulles International
|
Drive: | 34 min | 17.1 mi |
|
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl
|
Drive: | 30 min | 18.5 mi |
Time and distance from 3137 Bayswater Ct.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Gateway Regional Park
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
|
Nottoway Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.8 mi |
|
Eakin Community Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.5 mi |
|
Hidden Oaks Nature Center
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.2 mi |
|
Meadowlark Botanical Gardens
|
Drive: | 16 min | 7.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 24 min | 12.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 29 min | 15.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 15.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
eaves Fairfax City
10608-E Kitty Pozer Dr
Fairfax, VA 22030
$3,568 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 2.5 mi
-
Amberleigh
8301 Anderson Dr
Fairfax, VA 22031
$2,792 - $2,847 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 3.0 mi
-
Kingsley Commons Townhouses
7308 Arlington Blvd
Falls Church, VA 22042
$2,920 - $3,095 Plus Fees
3 Br 12 Month Lease 4.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$4,132+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $77.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,055+Specials
-
3 Beds$3,892+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,791+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$2,953+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,908+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
3 Beds$3,157+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $92.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,065+1 Month Free
-
3 Beds$6,651+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $92. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,558+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$6,991+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,849+2 Months Free
-
1 / 163 Beds$3,367+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $156. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,135+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher High-Speed Internet Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$2,140+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $90 - $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,050+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Business Center Laundry Facilities
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.