29 Wildwood Gdns Unit A1
Port Washington, NY 11050
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 800 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
3 units
About This Property
Port Washington 1st Floor One Bedroom and One Bathroom Apartment. 800 Sqft, Laundry In The Building. BBQ COURTYARD BEHIND THE BULDING. RENT INCLUDES HEAT, GAS FOR COOKING, WATER, GARBAGE REMOVAL, PRIVATE PARKING AND SNOW REMOVAL. CATS ARE ALLOWED BUT SORRY NO DOGS. First Month, Security Deposit, Brokers Fee (1 Month) Due at Lease Signing -
29 Wildwood Gdns is an apartment community located in Nassau County and the 11050 ZIP Code.
Apartment Features
- Courtyard
Port Washington sits on the Cow Neck Peninsula along Manhasset Bay, giving this Nassau County hamlet one of the most recognizable waterfronts on Long Island's North Shore. Just roughly 25 miles from Midtown Manhattan and easily accessible by the Port Washington Branch of the Long Island Rail Road, it draws commuters who want proximity to the city without sacrificing a quieter pace of life. The area has deep roots, with European settlers arriving as early as 1644, and it once served as one of the largest sand-mining hubs east of the Mississippi River. Today, that industrial past has given way to a close-knit, well-established community anchored by locally owned shops and cultural programming at Landmark on Main Street, a longstanding community arts venue. The housing mix leans toward traditional architecture, including single-family homes converted into rental units, garden-style apartment communities, and smaller multi-unit buildings tucked into tree-lined streets near the waterfront.
Learn more about living in Port WashingtonBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Courtyard
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 8.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 9.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 39 min | 21.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 39 min | 21.6 mi |
Transportation options available in Port Washington include Middletown Road, located 16.6 miles from 29 Wildwood Gdns Unit A1. 29 Wildwood Gdns Unit A1 is near LaGuardia, located 17.4 miles or 31 minutes away, and John F Kennedy International, located 20.6 miles or 35 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 30 min | 16.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 30 min | 16.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 31 min | 17.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 32 min | 17.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 35 min | 19.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 8.5 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
LaGuardia
|
Drive: | 31 min | 17.4 mi |
|
John F Kennedy International
|
Drive: | 35 min | 20.6 mi |
Time and distance from 29 Wildwood Gdns Unit A1.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Sands Point Preserve
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.5 mi |
|
Science Museum of Long Island
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi |
|
Fort Totten Park
|
Drive: | 22 min | 10.9 mi |
|
Garvies Point Museum & Preserve
|
Drive: | 23 min | 12.2 mi |
|
Davenport Neck Bird Sanctuary
|
Drive: | 40 min | 22.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 9.7 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 22 min | 10.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 56 min | 29.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 58 min | 29.8 mi |
-
1 Bed$2,915+2 Beds$4,645Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,815+2 Beds$4,545
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
1 Bed$2,895+2 Beds$4,495+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,795+2 Beds$4,395+
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Concierge EV Charging
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.