Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
2840 Holborn Cir Unit Holborn Cir
Madison, WI 53718
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,113 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Discover your new home at this charming townhouse condo, tucked away from city noise yet conveniently close to everything you need. The main level features an inviting layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room, and living room, perfect for entertaining or relaxing on your private front porch. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary bedroom with bathroom with a generous walk-in closet. Benefit from it's unbeatable location just steps away from East Towne Mall and a variety of shops, and restaurants. With easy access to the Interstate, Downtown Madison, and Sun Prairie, this hidden gem offers both tranquility and convenience.
2840 Holborn Cir is a townhome located in Dane County and the 53718 ZIP Code.
- Porch
East Madison sits on the eastern edge of Lake Mendota and Lake Monona, just minutes from the heart of Madison. Visitors to East Madison area will find a charming community filled with shops, restaurants and activities. The neighborhood lies just 10 minutes northeast of Downtown Madison. The close proximity allows locals to embrace small-town living while enjoying the convenience of a nearby major city. Residents flock to local bars and restaurants on the weekends and take advantage of the beautiful parks year-round.
There’s a variety of rentals here, from the uber-luxe near the lake, to the more modest apartment communities near Interstate 90.
Learn more about living in East MadisonBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Porch
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 10.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 10.1 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 / 432 Beds$2,402+3 Beds$4,259+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $60. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,402+3 Beds$4,259+Specials
-
2 Beds$1,835+3 Beds$2,795+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Heat High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances
-
2 Beds$2,6503 Beds$2,795+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,5953 Beds$2,740+1 Month Free
Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Range Disposal Microwave
-
2 Beds$1,8253 Beds$2,695Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Microwave Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,845+3 Beds$2,465Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,795+3 Beds$2,4151 Month Free
-
-
2 Beds$1,845+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,750+
-
3 Beds$2,450Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.