Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Gated Playground
26271 S 228th Pl
Queen Creek, AZ 85143
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
2,127 sq ft
-
Available
Available May 17
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully designed single-level home located in the highly sought-after Harvest community in Queen Creek. Built in 2024, this 2,127 sq ft residence offers modern finishes, functional living space, and a thoughtfully designed backyard. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout featuring light brown wood-plank style tile flooring, white cabinetry, and sleek white countertops that create a clean, contemporary feel. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a spacious walk-in shower and well-appointed bathroom. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard designed for relaxation and recreation. Features include a covered patio, built-in barbecue area, artificial turf, and a custom chipping and putting green, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Residents of Harvest have access to a variety of community amenities, including parks, walking paths, and shared recreational spaces. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local attractions, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. This home is move-in ready and available for lease don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours. Please call AJ Smith @ to view. ***monthly pest control included!*** 4% monthly admin fee One time 250.00 admin fee due at lease signing 250.00 per pet/ pet fees (no large dogs) 39.00 Monthly Pet Rent (60.00 for two) Security Deposit required (75% refundable) Renters Insurance Required
26271 S 228th Pl is an apartment community located in Maricopa County and the 85143 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Contact
- Listed by Flexx | Flexx Real Estate & Property Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
Queen Creek sits at the southeastern edge of the Phoenix metro, where the open Sonoran Desert gives way to a growing town that has steadily built its own identity apart from the big city 38 miles to the northwest. Originally rooted in agriculture, the area traces its name back to the Silver Queen Mine, and that working-land heritage still shows in the town's grounded, unpretentious character. Today, Queen Creek spans 43 square miles and draws renters looking for more space, lower density, and direct access to the outdoors, particularly San Tan Mountain Regional Park, which borders the town to the south with over 10,000 acres of desert trails.
The housing mix leans toward single-family rentals and townhomes, though newer apartment communities have taken shape near the Rittenhouse Road and Ellsworth Loop corridor, which also serves as the town's main commercial hub.
Learn more about living in Queen Creek- Air Conditioning
- Lawn
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 22 min | 10.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 10.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 16.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 18.2 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,430+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,319+3 Months Free
-
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,205+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $47.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,158+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$2,512+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $84. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,428+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site
-
3 Beds$2,124Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,0651 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Gated
-
1 / 503 Beds$2,906Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $125. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,780Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Elevator Rooftop Deck
-
3 Beds$2,624+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $124. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Elevator
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.