Manage Rentals      Sign Up / Sign In
  • Primary Photo - 2614 W Oregon St
  • Building Photo - 2614 W Oregon St
    Building Photo - 2614 W Oregon St
  • Building Photo - 2614 W Oregon St
    Building Photo - 2614 W Oregon St
Contact This Property

2614 W Oregon St media gallery Unit
call 812-706-2476
Floor Plan View Body
Houses Indiana Vanderburgh County Evansville Evansville West Side
$2,400 / Month

2614 W Oregon St

,

Evansville, IN 47720

Share Listing
Favorites
812-706-2476
  • Bedrooms

    3

  • Bathrooms

    2

  • Square Feet

    --

  • Available

    Available Jun 1

Highlights

  • Pets Allowed
  • Furnished
  • Fenced Lot
2614 W Oregon St
Property Management Company Logo
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

2614 W Oregon St
$1,500 deposit, Available Jun 1

Property Id: 2350564 Nestled on a peaceful, dead-end street directly across from the scenic Helfrich Golf Course, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, its ideal for comfortable living. Enjoy easy access to all the vibrant attractions of Franklin Street, while still being far enough removed to escape the noise and congestion. Loaded with modern amenities, this home is truly a gem in one of Evansville's most desirable locations. There is a welcome binder with Wifi information as well as places to see and places to eat! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a cozy living room, featuring a love seat and couch. To the right, you'll find a versatile office space, complete with a pull-out futon and desk. The updated kitchen has all the essentials. Washer/dry/ and one bathroom off of the kitchen. In the back, there are two bedrooms, one with a king bed and the other with a queen bed. Another bathroom off of bedroom #2. Both bathrooms are equipped with showers. All rooms are equipped with Roku TVs. Enjoy!

2614 W Oregon St is a house located in Vanderburgh County and the 47720 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Evansville Vanderburgh Sch Corp attendance zone.

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Move-In
      • Security Deposit - Refundable
        Charged per unit.
        $1,500
  • Dogs
    • Allowed
  • Cats
    • Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Location Get Directions
Schools Restaurants Groceries Coffee Banks Shops Fitness
| Edit
Edit Commute

Destination is required

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
Neighborhood

The Evansville West Side neighborhood makes living in Evansville affordable and attracts primarily students and working professionals. Everything a family could possibly need is in close proximity to the neighborhood. Its location next to the Ohio River Scenic Byway allows for convenient travel and commuting outside of the area.

Evansville serves as one of the larger trade areas for Kentucky, Indiana and Illinois. The cultural and commercial center provides health care, finance, education and manufacturing for these states. Its West Side area sits between the center of Evansville and the University of Southern Indiana, and residents can access both in just minutes. The excitement of the downtown area and the fast-paced atmosphere of inner-city life make the neighborhood a fun place to reside.

Learn more about living in Evansville West Side 
Utilities Included
Gas, Water, Electricity, Trash Removal, Sewer Included
Education
Colleges & Universities Distance
Colleges & Universities Distance
University of Evansville
Drive: 8 min 4.9 mi
University of Southern Indiana
Drive: 11 min 5.7 mi
Oakland City University
Drive: 47 min 37.0 mi
2614 W Oregon St is within 11 minutes or 5.7 miles from University of Southern Indiana. It is also near University of Evansville and Oakland City University.
Schools
  • Public Schools
  • Private Schools
Cynthia Heights Elementary School
Public Elementary School
Grades K-5
457 Students
Attendance Zone
Cedar Hall Community School
Public Elementary & Middle School
Grades PK-8
509 Students
Nearby
Helfrich Park Stem Academy
Public Middle School
Grades 6-8
517 Students
Attendance Zone
Francis Joseph Reitz High School
Public High School
Grades 9-12
1,280 Students
Attendance Zone
New Tech Institute
Public High School
Grades 9-12
275 Students
Attendance Zone
Westside Catholic School
Private Elementary & Middle School
Grades K-8
149 Students
Nearby
Mater Dei High School
Private High School
Grades 9-12
496 Students
Nearby
School data provided by The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.

View GreatSchools Rating Methodology

Transportation

2614 W Oregon St is near Evansville Regional, located 8.1 miles or 15 minutes away.

Airports Distance
Airports Distance
Evansville Regional
Drive: 15 min 8.1 mi
Getting Around
Fairly Walkable
Walkability
50 / 100
Very Drivable
Drivability
80 / 100
Fairly Bikeable
Bikeability
40 / 100

Scores provided by

What do Walkability, Transit, Drivability, and Bikeability mean? Walkability measures the walking distance to day-to-day needs. Transit measures access to public transportation. Drivability measures congestion, parking availability, and access to major roads. Bikeability measures the suitability for cycling. How It Works
-
Soundscore™
- / 100

Traffic

-

Airport

-

Businesses

-

Scores provided by

HowLoud What is a Sound Score Rating? A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources. How It Works
Points of Interest

Time and distance from 2614 W Oregon St.

Shopping Centers Distance
Shopping Centers Distance
West Side Plaza
Walk: 8 min 0.5 mi
Oliver Plaza
Walk: 9 min 0.5 mi
Westgate Shopping Center
Drive: 3 min 1.3 mi
2614 W Oregon St has 3 shopping centers within 1.3 miles, which is about a 3-minute drive. The miles and minutes will be for the farthest away property.
Parks and Recreation Distance
Parks and Recreation Distance
Mesker Park Zoo and Botanic Garden
Drive: 3 min 1.3 mi
Koch Family Children's Museum
Drive: 6 min 2.9 mi
Howell Wetlands
Drive: 8 min 5.7 mi
Wesselman Woods Nature Preserve
Drive: 8 min 5.7 mi
Eagle Slough Natural Area
Drive: 11 min 6.5 mi
2614 W Oregon St has 5 parks within 6.5 miles, including Mesker Park Zoo and Botanic Garden, Koch Family Children's Museum, and Howell Wetlands.
Hospitals Distance
Hospitals Distance
Deaconess Hospital
Drive: 6 min 2.5 mi
Evansville State Hospital
Drive: 9 min 6.4 mi
Ascension St. Vincent Evansville
Drive: 11 min 6.9 mi
2614 W Oregon St has 3 hospitals within 6.9 miles, the nearest is Deaconess Hospital which is 2.5 miles away and a 6 minute drive.

2614 W Oregon St Photos

Nearby Apartments

Within 50 Miles of 2614 W Oregon St Evansville, IN 47720

  • 1313 East Walnut

    Evansville, IN 47714

    $1,050 Total Monthly Price

    3 Br 12 Month Lease 3.7 mi

  • 2333 E Michigan St

    Evansville, IN 47711

    $2,950 Total Monthly Price

    3 Br 1 Month Lease 4.7 mi

  • 5519 Madison Ave

    Evansville, IN 47715

    $2,750

    3 Br 6.9 mi

  • 1701 Southfield Rd

    Evansville, IN 47715

    $1,900

    3 Br 7.7 mi

  • 7501 Powell Ave

    Evansville, IN 47715

    $1,650

    3 Br 8.0 mi

  • 12620 Kenai Dr

    Evansville, IN 47725

    $2,200

    4 Br 9.0 mi

Back To Top
Send a Message
Contact Property
enter move in date in the format: 2 digit month / 2 digit day / 4 digit year

Search by Bedrooms

  • 1 Bedroom Houses in Evansville
  • 2 Bedroom Houses in Evansville
  • 3 Bedroom Houses in Evansville
  • 4+ Bedroom Houses in Evansville

Other Rental Types

  • Evansville Houses for Rent
  • Evansville Condos for Rent
  • Evansville Townhomes for Rent
  • Private Landlord Rentals Evansville
  • Evansville Duplex Rentals
  • 47720 Houses for Rent
  • 47720 Condos for Rent
  • 47720 Townhomes for Rent

Stay on Budget

  • Evansville Houses Under $700
  • Evansville Houses Under $800
  • Evansville Houses Under $900
  • Evansville Houses Under $1,100
  • Evansville Houses Under $1,300
  • Evansville Houses Under $1,400
  • Evansville Houses Under $1,500
  • Evansville Houses Under $2,000