$1,350 / Month

2531 Zircon St NE Unit 2531 Zircon St NE Canton

,

Canton, OH 44721

Share Listing
Favorites
330-529-5476
  • Bedrooms

    3

  • Bathrooms

    1

  • Square Feet

    --

  • Available

    Available Now

2531 Zircon St NE Unit 2531 Zircon St NE Canton
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

Available Now

HALF OFF FIRST MONTH RENT SPECIAL - Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom duplex - Located on a peaceful cul-de-sac - Situated in the desirable Plain Local School District - Spacious living area with plenty of natural light - Central air for year-round comfort - Kitchen equipped with refrigerator and oven/range - Carport for covered parking - In-unit washer and dryer hookups - Conveniently located near shopping and restaurants *Photos are for illustrative purposes only and do not reflect the exact unit* To schedule a showing at: Review Rental Qualifications and Apply at -$35 Non-Refundable application fee per occupying adult -$100 Non-Refundable Lease Processing Fee -$1350 Deposit -$675 Half Off First Months Rent Total due after application fees= $2125 Renters Insurance is required. 12 month Lease. Tenant pays all utilities. There is a background check for evictions and criminal history. Applicant(s) must provide monthly Verifiable Net Income showing 2.5 times the rent amount. Schedule Now! *Information deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed***

2531 Zircon St Ne is an apartment community located in Stark County and the 44721 ZIP Code.

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Contact

  • Listed by Kyle Kestel | HPM Property Management
  • Phone Number
  • Contact
| Edit

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
City - Canton

Canton, Ohio carries a distinct identity rooted in football history, Midwestern grit, and a downtown that has quietly been reinventing itself for years. Situated in Stark County about 25 miles south of Akron and 60 miles south of Cleveland, Canton serves as the county seat and anchors a metro area of roughly 400,000 people. The city is the recognized birthplace of the National Football League, and the Pro Football Hall of Fame remains its most prominent landmark, drawing visitors and anchoring the expanding Hall of Fame Village development nearby. Malone University adds an educational presence, while major employers like Aultman Hospital, TimkenSteel, and Cleveland Clinic Mercy Hospital give the local economy a steady, diversified foundation.