246 Cumberland St Unit 1
Westbrook, ME 04092
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
--
-
Available
Available May 15
About This Home
Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment with utilities included. This cozy unit has been recently updated with fresh paint throughout, new flooring, and a refreshed kitchen featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances — giving the space a clean, modern feel. The apartment also features a private deck, a washer and dryer in the building, and off-street parking. Easy access to downtown Westbrook, Idexx, the Maine Mall, and just a short drive to Portland via Route 302 or the Maine Turnpike. Close to local restaurants, parks, and the Presumpscot River trails. Heat Snow Plowing Washer And Dryer In Building Water And Sewer Yard Maintenance
246 Cumberland St is an apartment community located in Cumberland County and the 04092 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
Contact
- Listed by RPM Evertrust Leasing Team | Real Property Management Evertrust
- Phone Number
- Contact
Situated about seven miles northwest of Portland, Westbrook offers residents the comfort of a small town with access to the many amenities of a big city. The Presumpscot River flows through the center of Westbrook, providing abundant opportunities for riverside recreation like hiking, kayaking, and fishing. Additional options for recreational activities are available throughout Westbrook’s numerous parks and golf courses as well.
Westbrook’s quaint downtown area is filled with unique restaurants, shops, and markets in addition to several business offices. The Maine Mall is just outside the city’s borders, offering an array of diverse retail delights. Close proximity to I-95, U.S. 302, and Portland International Airport makes getting around from Westbrook simple.
Learn more about living in Westbrook| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 8.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 14.6 mi |
-
2 Beds$2,733+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $34. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,699+
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.