Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Business Center Laundry Facilities
2415 Rainswood Ln
2415 Rainswood Ln
Woodbridge, VA 22191
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
1,512 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Well-maintained and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo offering over 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space in a convenient Woodbridge location. This home features an open and airy layout with abundant natural light throughout, including a bright and spacious primary suite with excellent lighting. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, providing both functionality and a clean, modern feel. Additional highlights include central heating and cooling and an attached garage for convenient parking and storage. Located close to major commuter routes, shopping, and dining, this home offers a practical and well-balanced living space in an established community.
2415 Rainswood Ln is a townhome located in Prince William County and the 22191 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Peabody Residential | Peabody Residential
- Phone Number
- Contact
Rippon Landing provides residents with a wooded escape. Featuring a small forest with mature trees and plenty of open space, Rippon Landing rests next to Neabsco Regional Park, which has a small boardwalk and several ponds and creeks. The neighborhood is also near Featherstone National Wildlife Refuge. This verdant locale has mid-range to upscale rentals available for rent in a variety of styles including houses, apartments, and townhomes.
Rippon Landing is near several restaurants and shopping centers including Stonebridge at Potomac Town Center, a large strip mall with a movie theater, so renters don’t have to go far for necessities. Rippon Landing is a popular spot for commuters since the community is about a 45-minute drive to Arlington and Washington, DC. With its proximity to major roadways, combined with bountiful recreational opportunities, Rippon Landing provides its residents with a fantastic alternative to city living.
Learn more about living in Rippon Landing| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 13.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 18.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 20.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Churchill Mews Apartments
11100 Church St
Fairfax, VA 22030
Call for Rent
3 Br 17.0 mi
-
Tysons Glen Apartments and Townhomes
2250 Mohegan Dr
Falls Church, VA 22043
$2,743 - $3,275 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 20.2 mi
-
The Village at England Run Apartments
101 England Pointe Dr
Fredericksburg, VA 22406
$1,948 - $2,145 Plus Fees
3-4 Br 21.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,140+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $90 - $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,050+
-
-
3 Beds$3,892+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,791+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$4,157+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $77.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,080+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$3,167+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $92.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,075+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$6,991+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,849+2 Months Free
-
1 / 313 Beds$3,543Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $78.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,4651 Month Free
-
3 Beds$2,972Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$2,330+4 Beds$2,733+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $95.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,235+4 Beds$2,638+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.