$3,495 / Month

2354 W Riverside St

,

Chandler, AZ 85248

Share Listing
Favorites
480-241-1621
  • Bedrooms

    4

  • Bathrooms

    3.5

  • Square Feet

    2,791 sq ft

  • Available

    Available Now

2354 W Riverside St
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

$3,600 deposit, Available Now

Executive Home in the Ocotillo community of Chandler. Versatile Floor Plan including 4 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, + Office/Den & + Game Room. TWO Master Suites, one on each level. Walk-in Classy Closets in ALL Bedrooms. Upgraded Kitchen With LOTS Of Cabinets, Large Island, Granite Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliances, Oversized Walk In Pantry & Breakfast Bar. Spacious Great Room with 2-story Ceiling. Laminated Wood Flooring & Tile thru out - NO Carpet. Upstairs Laundry Room with extra Storage. R/O Water Filtration, Water Softener, EV Outlet for car, Built In Cabinets in garage. NEW HVAC IN 2023, NEW INTERIOR PAINT 2026. Spacious backyard features extended covered Travertine patio, Built in BBQ & Artificial Turf. Fantastic Ocotillo Lake Community, close to Shopping/Dining. Base Rent $3495 + 2% Tenant Admin Fee ($69.90) = $3564.90 total monthly rent. $3600 Security/cleaning deposit, $40 application fee per adult. Proof of income must show 2.5 times the rent or $8900/month. Good rental history required. 12-month lease. Priority goes to tenant wo can begin lease by July 1, 2026.

• Tankless gas water heater

2354 W Riverside St is a house located in Maricopa County and the 85248 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Chandler Unified District attendance zone.

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

House Features

  • Dishwasher
  • Range
  • Refrigerator

Contact

  • Listed by Schreiner Realty, LLC | Schreiner Realty, LLC
  • Phone Number
  • Contact
| Edit

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
City - Chandler

Welcome to Chandler, a thriving suburban community in the Phoenix metropolitan area that combines technology industry presence with Southwestern heritage. The city, which hosts major employers like Intel, Wells Fargo, and PayPal, features numerous residential options throughout its neighborhoods. The rental market includes communities near Chandler Fashion Center and Downtown Chandler, with current average rents ranging from $1,292 for studios to $2,299 for four-bedroom homes. Despite a slight cooling in the market, with one-bedroom units seeing a 2.7% decrease year-over-year, Chandler maintains competitive rates within the Phoenix metro area.